Guardian Centurion Cloak
UniqueItem Lv 78Requires Lv 45CapeCapeArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense444
- HP156
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Tolerance9.6% ~ 11.11%
- Double Chance1.28% ~ 1.54%
- Endurance1.92% ~ 2.28%
- Attack increase1.28% ~ 1.54%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance7.2% ~ 8.35%
- Status Effect Resist4.11% ~ 4.8%
- Endurance Penetration1.44% ~ 1.73%
- Dexterity15 ~ 24
- Constitution9 ~ 17
- Willpower15 ~ 24
- Attack13 ~ 22
- Critical Hit20 ~ 30
- Accuracy27 ~ 38
- Defense160 ~ 191
- Evasion16 ~ 25
- Critical Damage Defense164 ~ 196
- Back Defense164 ~ 196
- Front Defense164 ~ 196
- Critical Hit Resist28 ~ 39
- Block16 ~ 25
- MP61 ~ 77
- HP123 ~ 148
- Natural MP Regen14 ~ 23
- Natural HP Regen28 ~ 39
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version29 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 77 | 78 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 191 | 444 |
| HP | 109 | 156 |
| PvP Damage Tolerance | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Tolerance | 9.77% ~ 11.31% | 9.6% ~ 11.11% |
| Double Chance | 1.24% ~ 1.5% | 1.28% ~ 1.54% |
| Endurance | — | 1.92% ~ 2.28% |
| Attack increase | 1.24% ~ 1.5% | 1.28% ~ 1.54% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 5.43% ~ 6.31% | 7.2% ~ 8.35% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.54% ~ 2.99% | 4.11% ~ 4.8% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.44% ~ 1.73% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Accuracy | 12 ~ 21 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Defense | 45 ~ 59 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 164 ~ 196 |
| Back Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 164 ~ 196 |
| Front Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 164 ~ 196 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 9 ~ 17 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 16 ~ 25 |
| MP | 27 ~ 38 | 61 ~ 77 |
| HP | 54 ~ 69 | 123 ~ 148 |
| Natural MP Regen | 7 ~ 15 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Natural HP Regen | 14 ~ 23 | 28 ~ 39 |
| Perfect Chance | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 27,296 Gold
Set Bonus — Korea/Taiwan
Guardian Centurion TribulationKorea/Taiwan set (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
2-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost15%
- PvP Damage Boost5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
5-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost20%
- PvP Damage Tolerance5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
8-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost25%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 391, HP 138
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Defense 114, HP 114, Damage Tolerance 1.5%, HP increase 1.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
TailoringKorea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Abyss Points× 120000
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Token shop(1)
- Trade Shop136,500 Abyss Points
Item #210730027 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)