Guardian Centurion Guard
UniqueItem Lv 78Requires Lv 45SubHandGuarderWeaponsBind on Pickup
Stats
- Attack185
- Accuracy50
- Critical Hit50
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed7.56% ~ 8.76%
- Damage Boost4.35% ~ 5.07%
- Multi-hit Chance5.76% ~ 6.69%
- Weapon Damage Boost5.76% ~ 6.69%
- Status Effect Chance15.36% ~ 17.73%
- Might15 ~ 24
- Precision15 ~ 24
- Attack26 ~ 37
- Critical Hit40 ~ 53
- Critical Attack57 ~ 73
- Back Attack57 ~ 73
- Front Attack57 ~ 73
- Accuracy55 ~ 70
- Block33 ~ 45
- MP122 ~ 147
- HP247 ~ 291
- Vicious StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- PoachSkill · Lv 1
- AnnihilateSkill · Lv 1
- JudgmentSkill · Lv 1
- Debilitating SmashSkill · Lv 1
- PunishmentSkill · Lv 1
- PummelSkill · Lv 1
- Shield SmiteSkill · Lv 1
- Shield RushSkill · Lv 1
- Warding StrikeSkill · Lv 1
- Flash RampageSkill · Lv 1
- DefianceSkill · Lv 1
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1).
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version19 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 77 | 78 |
| Stats | ||
| Attack | 98 | 185 |
| PvP Damage Boost | 10% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 7.32% ~ 8.49% | 7.56% ~ 8.76% |
| Damage Boost | 2.92% ~ 3.43% | 4.35% ~ 5.07% |
| Multi-hit Chance | 5.18% ~ 6.03% | 5.76% ~ 6.69% |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 7.93% ~ 9.19% | 5.76% ~ 6.69% |
| Status Effect Chance | 15.86% ~ 18.31% | 15.36% ~ 17.73% |
| Might | 43 ~ 56 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Precision | 43 ~ 56 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Attack | 17 ~ 27 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Critical Hit | 20 ~ 30 | 40 ~ 53 |
| Critical Attack | 27 ~ 38 | 57 ~ 73 |
| Back Attack | 27 ~ 38 | 57 ~ 73 |
| Front Attack | 27 ~ 38 | 57 ~ 73 |
| Accuracy | 37 ~ 50 | 55 ~ 70 |
| Block | 30 ~ 42 | 33 ~ 45 |
| MP | 81 ~ 100 | 122 ~ 147 |
| HP | 162 ~ 193 | 247 ~ 291 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Godstone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 81,886 Gold
Set Bonus — Korea/Taiwan
Guardian Centurion TribulationKorea/Taiwan set (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
2-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost15%
- PvP Damage Boost5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
5-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost20%
- PvP Damage Tolerance5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
8-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost25%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Attack 96
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Attack 39, Damage Boost 3%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
BlacksmithingKorea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Abyss Points× 350000
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Token shop(1)
- Trade Shop409,500 Abyss Points
Item #115030027 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)