Guardian Centurion Helm
UniqueItem Lv 78Requires Lv 45HelmetHelmetArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense499
- HP195
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Incoming Heal14.4% ~ 16.63%
- Double Chance1.6% ~ 1.91%
- Endurance2.4% ~ 2.83%
- Attack increase1.6% ~ 1.91%
- Perfect Resist3% ~ 3.52%
- Status Effect Resist5.14% ~ 5.98%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance5.76% ~ 6.69%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution15 ~ 24
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack16 ~ 25
- Critical Hit25 ~ 36
- Accuracy34 ~ 46
- Defense200 ~ 237
- Evasion20 ~ 30
- Critical Damage Defense205 ~ 243
- Back Defense205 ~ 243
- Front Defense205 ~ 243
- Critical Hit Resist36 ~ 48
- Block20 ~ 30
- MP76 ~ 94
- HP154 ~ 184
- Natural MP Regen18 ~ 28
- Natural HP Regen36 ~ 48
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 77 | 78 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 239 | 499 |
| HP | 137 | 195 |
| PvP Damage Tolerance | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Incoming Heal | 14.32% ~ 16.54% | 14.4% ~ 16.63% |
| Double Chance | 1.24% ~ 1.5% | 1.6% ~ 1.91% |
| Endurance | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | 2.4% ~ 2.83% |
| Attack increase | 1.24% ~ 1.5% | 1.6% ~ 1.91% |
| Perfect Resist | 5.43% ~ 6.31% | 3% ~ 3.52% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.07% ~ 4.75% | 5.14% ~ 5.98% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 5.76% ~ 6.69% |
| Dexterity | 16 ~ 25 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 16 ~ 25 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Willpower | 16 ~ 25 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Hit | 11 ~ 20 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Accuracy | 20 ~ 30 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Defense | 73 ~ 91 | 200 ~ 237 |
| Evasion | 16 ~ 25 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 106 ~ 129 | 205 ~ 243 |
| Back Defense | 106 ~ 129 | 205 ~ 243 |
| Front Defense | 106 ~ 129 | 205 ~ 243 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 14 ~ 23 | 36 ~ 48 |
| Block | 16 ~ 25 | 20 ~ 30 |
| MP | 43 ~ 56 | 76 ~ 94 |
| HP | 87 ~ 107 | 154 ~ 184 |
| Natural MP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Natural HP Regen | 22 ~ 32 | 36 ~ 48 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 34,119 Gold
Set Bonus — Korea/Taiwan
Guardian Centurion TribulationKorea/Taiwan set (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
2-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost15%
- PvP Damage Boost5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
5-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost20%
- PvP Damage Tolerance5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
8-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost25%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 391, HP 138
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Defense 114, HP 114, Damage Tolerance 1.5%, HP increase 1.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
TailoringKorea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Abyss Points× 150000
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Token shop(1)
- Trade Shop170,600 Abyss Points
Item #210330027 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)