Archon Tribunus Breastplate
UniqueItem Lv 94Requires Lv 45TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense803
- HP376
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost5.35% ~ 6.22%
- Regeneration2.36% ~ 2.78%
- Perfect Chance4.72% ~ 5.5%
- Defense increase3.15% ~ 3.69%
- Double Resist3.15% ~ 3.69%
- Status Effect Resist6.75% ~ 7.83%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance7.87% ~ 9.12%
- Dexterity11 ~ 20
- Constitution18 ~ 28
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack22 ~ 32
- Critical Hit33 ~ 45
- Accuracy45 ~ 59
- Defense262 ~ 308
- Evasion26 ~ 37
- Critical Damage Defense269 ~ 316
- Back Defense269 ~ 316
- Front Defense269 ~ 316
- Critical Hit Resist47 ~ 61
- Block27 ~ 38
- MP100 ~ 122
- HP202 ~ 239
- Natural MP Regen24 ~ 35
- Natural HP Regen47 ~ 61
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 87 | 94 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 431 | 803 |
| HP | 246 | 376 |
| PvP Damage Tolerance | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 9.36% ~ 10.83% | 5.35% ~ 6.22% |
| Regeneration | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 2.36% ~ 2.78% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 4.72% ~ 5.5% |
| Defense increase | 1.98% ~ 2.35% | 3.15% ~ 3.69% |
| Double Resist | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 3.15% ~ 3.69% |
| Status Effect Resist | 6.49% ~ 7.53% | 6.75% ~ 7.83% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 7.87% ~ 9.12% |
| Dexterity | 26 ~ 37 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Constitution | 26 ~ 37 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Willpower | 26 ~ 37 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Critical Hit | 18 ~ 28 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Accuracy | 32 ~ 44 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Defense | 116 ~ 140 | 262 ~ 308 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 169 ~ 201 | 269 ~ 316 |
| Back Defense | 169 ~ 201 | 269 ~ 316 |
| Front Defense | 169 ~ 201 | 269 ~ 316 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 23 ~ 33 | 47 ~ 61 |
| Block | 26 ~ 37 | 27 ~ 38 |
| MP | 69 ~ 86 | 100 ~ 122 |
| HP | 139 ~ 167 | 202 ~ 239 |
| Natural MP Regen | 18 ~ 28 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Natural HP Regen | 35 ~ 47 | 47 ~ 61 |
| Endurance | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 156,200 Gold
Set Bonus — Korea/Taiwan
Archon Tribunus TribulationKorea/Taiwan set (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
2-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost20%
- PvP Damage Boost5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
5-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost25%
- PvP Damage Tolerance5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
8-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost30%
- PvP Damage Boost5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
12-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost35%
- PvP Damage Tolerance5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 472, HP 166
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 230, HP 230, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
TailoringKorea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Abyss Points× 640000
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Token shop(1)
- Trade Shop781,000 Abyss Points
Item #210130032 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)