Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Gloves
EpicItem Lv 33Requires Lv 26GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense196
- HP70
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.65% ~ 4.27%
- Perfect Chance1.7% ~ 2.03%
- Regeneration0.85% ~ 1.05%
- Defense increase1.13% ~ 1.37%
- Endurance Penetration0.85% ~ 1.05%
- Status Effect Resist2.43% ~ 2.86%
- Multi-hit Resist1.7% ~ 2.03%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution7 ~ 15
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack8 ~ 16
- Critical Hit12 ~ 21
- Accuracy16 ~ 25
- Defense94 ~ 115
- Evasion9 ~ 17
- Critical Damage Defense97 ~ 119
- Back Defense97 ~ 119
- Front Defense97 ~ 119
- Critical Hit Resist17 ~ 27
- Block9 ~ 17
- MP36 ~ 48
- HP73 ~ 91
- Natural MP Regen8 ~ 16
- Natural HP Regen17 ~ 27
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 46 | 33 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 115 | 196 |
| HP | 66 | 70 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.21% ~ 4.91% | 3.65% ~ 4.27% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | 1.7% ~ 2.03% |
| Regeneration | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | 0.85% ~ 1.05% |
| Defense increase | 1.17% ~ 1.42% | 1.13% ~ 1.37% |
| Endurance Penetration | 3.25% ~ 3.81% | 0.85% ~ 1.05% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.56% ~ 3.01% | 2.43% ~ 2.86% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.7% ~ 2.03% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Accuracy | 12 ~ 21 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Defense | 46 ~ 60 | 94 ~ 115 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 97 ~ 119 |
| Back Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 97 ~ 119 |
| Front Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 97 ~ 119 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 9 ~ 17 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 9 ~ 17 |
| MP | 27 ~ 38 | 36 ~ 48 |
| HP | 55 ~ 70 | 73 ~ 91 |
| Natural MP Regen | 7 ~ 15 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Natural HP Regen | 14 ~ 23 | 17 ~ 27 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 333 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 109, HP 39
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 2025% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
Used in Crafting
1 recipeHow to Obtain
Item #210540012 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)