Splendent Orichalcum Gloves
RareItem Lv 22Requires Lv 16GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense121
- HP44
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed2.7% ~ 3.18%
- Perfect Chance1.26% ~ 1.52%
- Regeneration0.63% ~ 0.79%
- Defense increase0.84% ~ 1.04%
- Endurance Penetration0.63% ~ 0.79%
- Status Effect Resist1.8% ~ 2.14%
- Multi-hit Resist1.26% ~ 1.52%
- Dexterity5 ~ 13
- Constitution5 ~ 13
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack5 ~ 13
- Critical Hit8 ~ 16
- Accuracy12 ~ 21
- Defense70 ~ 88
- Evasion7 ~ 15
- Critical Damage Defense71 ~ 89
- Back Defense71 ~ 89
- Front Defense71 ~ 89
- Critical Hit Resist12 ~ 21
- Block7 ~ 15
- MP26 ~ 37
- HP54 ~ 69
- Natural MP Regen6 ~ 14
- Natural HP Regen12 ~ 21
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 30 | 22 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 76 | 121 |
| HP | 43 | 44 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 3.24% ~ 3.8% | 2.7% ~ 3.18% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.26% ~ 1.52% |
| Regeneration | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 0.63% ~ 0.79% |
| Defense increase | 0.72% ~ 0.9% | 0.84% ~ 1.04% |
| Endurance Penetration | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | 0.63% ~ 0.79% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.97% ~ 2.34% | 1.8% ~ 2.14% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.26% ~ 1.52% |
| Dexterity | 8 ~ 16 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Constitution | 8 ~ 16 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Willpower | 8 ~ 16 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Hit | 5 ~ 13 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Accuracy | 10 ~ 19 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Defense | 35 ~ 47 | 70 ~ 88 |
| Evasion | 8 ~ 16 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 71 ~ 89 |
| Back Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 71 ~ 89 |
| Front Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 71 ~ 89 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 7 ~ 15 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Block | 8 ~ 16 | 7 ~ 15 |
| MP | 21 ~ 31 | 26 ~ 37 |
| HP | 42 ~ 55 | 54 ~ 69 |
| Natural MP Regen | 5 ~ 13 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Natural HP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 12 ~ 21 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 84 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 36, HP 13
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
Used in Crafting
1 recipeHow to Obtain
Item #210550014 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)