Guardian Tribunus Pauldrons
UniqueItem Lv 94Requires Lv 45ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense603
- HP235
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost10.5% ~ 12.15%
- Regeneration1.57% ~ 1.88%
- Double Chance1.4% ~ 1.68%
- Defense increase2.1% ~ 2.49%
- Endurance Penetration1.57% ~ 1.88%
- Status Effect Resist4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Perfect Resist2.62% ~ 3.08%
- Dexterity14 ~ 23
- Constitution9 ~ 17
- Willpower18 ~ 28
- Attack14 ~ 23
- Critical Hit22 ~ 32
- Accuracy30 ~ 42
- Defense175 ~ 208
- Evasion17 ~ 27
- Critical Damage Defense179 ~ 213
- Back Defense179 ~ 213
- Front Defense179 ~ 213
- Critical Hit Resist31 ~ 43
- Block18 ~ 28
- MP67 ~ 84
- HP135 ~ 162
- Natural MP Regen16 ~ 25
- Natural HP Regen31 ~ 43
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 87 | 94 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 270 | 603 |
| HP | 154 | 235 |
| PvP Damage Tolerance | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 11.09% ~ 12.82% | 10.5% ~ 12.15% |
| Regeneration | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 1.57% ~ 1.88% |
| Double Chance | — | 1.4% ~ 1.68% |
| Defense increase | 1.98% ~ 2.35% | 2.1% ~ 2.49% |
| Endurance Penetration | 5.78% ~ 6.72% | 1.57% ~ 1.88% |
| Status Effect Resist | 4.33% ~ 5.05% | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 2.62% ~ 3.08% |
| Dexterity | 17 ~ 27 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Constitution | 17 ~ 27 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Willpower | 17 ~ 27 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Attack | 10 ~ 19 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Hit | 12 ~ 21 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Accuracy | 21 ~ 31 | 30 ~ 42 |
| Defense | 77 ~ 96 | 175 ~ 208 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 113 ~ 137 | 179 ~ 213 |
| Back Defense | 113 ~ 137 | 179 ~ 213 |
| Front Defense | 113 ~ 137 | 179 ~ 213 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 15 ~ 24 | 31 ~ 43 |
| Block | 17 ~ 27 | 18 ~ 28 |
| MP | 46 ~ 60 | 67 ~ 84 |
| HP | 92 ~ 113 | 135 ~ 162 |
| Natural MP Regen | 12 ~ 21 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Natural HP Regen | 23 ~ 33 | 31 ~ 43 |
| Endurance | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 97,625 Gold
Set Bonus — Korea/Taiwan
Guardian Tribunus TribulationKorea/Taiwan set (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
2-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost20%
- PvP Damage Boost5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
5-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost25%
- PvP Damage Tolerance5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
8-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost30%
- PvP Damage Boost5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
12-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost35%
- PvP Damage Tolerance5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 472, HP 166
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 230, HP 230, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
TailoringKorea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Abyss Points× 400000
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Token shop(1)
- Trade Shop488,200 Abyss Points
Item #210430028 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)