Expert's Orichalcum Greaves
RareItem Lv 26Requires Lv 28PantsPantsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense252
- HP108
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Perfect Chance2.06% ~ 2.44%
- Endurance1.37% ~ 1.65%
- Attack increase0.91% ~ 1.12%
- Double Resist1.37% ~ 1.65%
- Status Effect Resist2.94% ~ 3.45%
- Multi-hit Resist2.06% ~ 2.44%
- Dexterity4 ~ 12
- Constitution7 ~ 15
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit14 ~ 23
- Accuracy19 ~ 29
- Defense114 ~ 138
- Evasion11 ~ 20
- Critical Damage Defense117 ~ 142
- Back Defense117 ~ 142
- Front Defense117 ~ 142
- Critical Hit Resist20 ~ 30
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP44 ~ 58
- HP88 ~ 108
- Natural MP Regen10 ~ 19
- Natural HP Regen20 ~ 30
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 38 | 26 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 143 | 252 |
| HP | 82 | 108 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Tolerance | 4.22% ~ 4.92% | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | 2.06% ~ 2.44% |
| Endurance | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | 1.37% ~ 1.65% |
| Attack increase | 0.5% ~ 0.65% | 0.91% ~ 1.12% |
| Double Resist | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | 1.37% ~ 1.65% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.93% ~ 3.44% | 2.94% ~ 3.45% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 2.06% ~ 2.44% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 8 ~ 16 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Accuracy | 14 ~ 23 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Defense | 52 ~ 67 | 114 ~ 138 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 76 ~ 94 | 117 ~ 142 |
| Back Defense | 76 ~ 94 | 117 ~ 142 |
| Front Defense | 76 ~ 94 | 117 ~ 142 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 10 ~ 19 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 31 ~ 43 | 44 ~ 58 |
| HP | 63 ~ 79 | 88 ~ 108 |
| Natural MP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Natural HP Regen | 16 ~ 25 | 20 ~ 30 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 286 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 43, HP 16
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 1525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
Item #210250015 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)