Splendent Orichalcum Greaves
RareItem Lv 22Requires Lv 16PantsPantsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense151
- HP66
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Damage Tolerance4.32% ~ 5.04%
- Perfect Chance1.98% ~ 2.35%
- Endurance1.32% ~ 1.59%
- Attack increase0.87% ~ 1.07%
- Double Resist1.32% ~ 1.59%
- Status Effect Resist2.83% ~ 3.32%
- Multi-hit Resist1.98% ~ 2.35%
- Dexterity4 ~ 12
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit13 ~ 22
- Accuracy19 ~ 29
- Defense110 ~ 134
- Evasion11 ~ 20
- Critical Damage Defense112 ~ 136
- Back Defense112 ~ 136
- Front Defense112 ~ 136
- Critical Hit Resist19 ~ 29
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP42 ~ 55
- HP85 ~ 105
- Natural MP Regen9 ~ 17
- Natural HP Regen19 ~ 29
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 30 | 22 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 114 | 151 |
| HP | 65 | 66 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Tolerance | 4.05% ~ 4.73% | 4.32% ~ 5.04% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.98% ~ 2.35% |
| Endurance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.32% ~ 1.59% |
| Attack increase | 0.48% ~ 0.62% | 0.87% ~ 1.07% |
| Double Resist | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.32% ~ 1.59% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.81% ~ 3.3% | 2.83% ~ 3.32% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.98% ~ 2.35% |
| Dexterity | 11 ~ 20 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Constitution | 11 ~ 20 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 11 ~ 20 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 8 ~ 16 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Accuracy | 14 ~ 23 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Defense | 50 ~ 65 | 110 ~ 134 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 73 ~ 91 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Back Defense | 73 ~ 91 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Front Defense | 73 ~ 91 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 10 ~ 19 | 19 ~ 29 |
| MP | 30 ~ 42 | 42 ~ 55 |
| HP | 60 ~ 76 | 85 ~ 105 |
| Natural MP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Natural HP Regen | 15 ~ 24 | 19 ~ 29 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 127 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 36, HP 13
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 325% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
Used in Crafting
1 recipeHow to Obtain
Item #210250014 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)