Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Breastplate
UniqueItem Lv 102Requires Lv 45TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense872
- HP408
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost5.66% ~ 6.58%
- Regeneration2.49% ~ 2.93%
- Perfect Chance4.99% ~ 5.81%
- Defense increase3.33% ~ 3.9%
- Double Resist3.33% ~ 3.9%
- Status Effect Resist7.13% ~ 8.27%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance8.32% ~ 9.64%
- Dexterity12 ~ 21
- Constitution19 ~ 29
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack23 ~ 33
- Critical Hit35 ~ 47
- Accuracy47 ~ 61
- Defense277 ~ 326
- Evasion27 ~ 38
- Critical Damage Defense285 ~ 335
- Back Defense285 ~ 335
- Front Defense285 ~ 335
- Critical Hit Resist49 ~ 63
- Block28 ~ 39
- MP106 ~ 129
- HP214 ~ 253
- Natural MP Regen25 ~ 36
- Natural HP Regen49 ~ 63
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version29 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 92 | 102 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 456 | 872 |
| HP | 260 | 408 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 9.36% ~ 10.83% | 5.66% ~ 6.58% |
| Regeneration | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 2.49% ~ 2.93% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 4.99% ~ 5.81% |
| Defense increase | 1.98% ~ 2.35% | 3.33% ~ 3.9% |
| Double Resist | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 3.33% ~ 3.9% |
| Status Effect Resist | 6.49% ~ 7.53% | 7.13% ~ 8.27% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 8.32% ~ 9.64% |
| Dexterity | 26 ~ 37 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Constitution | 26 ~ 37 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Willpower | 26 ~ 37 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 15 ~ 24 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Critical Hit | 18 ~ 28 | 35 ~ 47 |
| Accuracy | 32 ~ 44 | 47 ~ 61 |
| Defense | 116 ~ 140 | 277 ~ 326 |
| Evasion | 26 ~ 37 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 169 ~ 201 | 285 ~ 335 |
| Back Defense | 169 ~ 201 | 285 ~ 335 |
| Front Defense | 169 ~ 201 | 285 ~ 335 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 23 ~ 33 | 49 ~ 63 |
| Block | 26 ~ 37 | 28 ~ 39 |
| MP | 69 ~ 86 | 106 ~ 129 |
| HP | 139 ~ 167 | 214 ~ 253 |
| Natural MP Regen | 18 ~ 28 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Natural HP Regen | 35 ~ 47 | 49 ~ 63 |
| Endurance | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 119,595 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 513, HP 180
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 250, HP 250, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Tailoring · Lv 85Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of Wise Dragon Lord Breastplate: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #210130040 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)