Wise Dragon Lord Breastplate
UniqueItem Lv 94Requires Lv 45TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense803
- HP376
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost5.35% ~ 6.22%
- Regeneration2.36% ~ 2.78%
- Perfect Chance4.72% ~ 5.5%
- Defense increase3.15% ~ 3.69%
- Double Resist3.15% ~ 3.69%
- Status Effect Resist6.75% ~ 7.83%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance7.87% ~ 9.12%
- Dexterity11 ~ 20
- Constitution18 ~ 28
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack22 ~ 32
- Critical Hit33 ~ 45
- Accuracy45 ~ 59
- Defense262 ~ 308
- Evasion26 ~ 37
- Critical Damage Defense269 ~ 316
- Back Defense269 ~ 316
- Front Defense269 ~ 316
- Critical Hit Resist47 ~ 61
- Block27 ~ 38
- MP100 ~ 122
- HP202 ~ 239
- Natural MP Regen24 ~ 35
- Natural HP Regen47 ~ 61
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version29 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 86 | 94 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 426 | 803 |
| HP | 244 | 376 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 9.07% ~ 10.5% | 5.35% ~ 6.22% |
| Regeneration | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 2.36% ~ 2.78% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 4.72% ~ 5.5% |
| Defense increase | 1.92% ~ 2.28% | 3.15% ~ 3.69% |
| Double Resist | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 3.15% ~ 3.69% |
| Status Effect Resist | 6.3% ~ 7.32% | 6.75% ~ 7.83% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 7.87% ~ 9.12% |
| Dexterity | 25 ~ 36 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Constitution | 25 ~ 36 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Willpower | 25 ~ 36 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 14 ~ 23 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Critical Hit | 17 ~ 27 | 33 ~ 45 |
| Accuracy | 31 ~ 43 | 45 ~ 59 |
| Defense | 112 ~ 136 | 262 ~ 308 |
| Evasion | 25 ~ 36 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 164 ~ 196 | 269 ~ 316 |
| Back Defense | 164 ~ 196 | 269 ~ 316 |
| Front Defense | 164 ~ 196 | 269 ~ 316 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 22 ~ 32 | 47 ~ 61 |
| Block | 25 ~ 36 | 27 ~ 38 |
| MP | 67 ~ 84 | 100 ~ 122 |
| HP | 134 ~ 161 | 202 ~ 239 |
| Natural MP Regen | 17 ~ 27 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Natural HP Regen | 34 ~ 46 | 47 ~ 61 |
| Endurance | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 60,826 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 472, HP 166
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 230, HP 230, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Tailoring · Lv 85Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Wrathful Ego× 14
Radiant Odyle× 14
25% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Item #210130023 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)