Archon Centurion Breastplate
UniqueItem Lv 78Requires Lv 45TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense665
- HP312
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost4.89% ~ 5.69%
- Regeneration2.16% ~ 2.55%
- Perfect Chance4.32% ~ 5.04%
- Defense increase2.88% ~ 3.38%
- Double Resist2.88% ~ 3.38%
- Status Effect Resist6.17% ~ 7.17%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance7.2% ~ 8.35%
- Dexterity10 ~ 19
- Constitution17 ~ 27
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack20 ~ 30
- Critical Hit30 ~ 42
- Accuracy41 ~ 54
- Defense240 ~ 283
- Evasion24 ~ 35
- Critical Damage Defense246 ~ 290
- Back Defense246 ~ 290
- Front Defense246 ~ 290
- Critical Hit Resist43 ~ 56
- Block24 ~ 35
- MP92 ~ 113
- HP185 ~ 220
- Natural MP Regen22 ~ 32
- Natural HP Regen43 ~ 56
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 77 | 78 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 382 | 665 |
| HP | 218 | 312 |
| PvP Damage Tolerance | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 8.79% ~ 10.18% | 4.89% ~ 5.69% |
| Regeneration | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | 2.16% ~ 2.55% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 4.32% ~ 5.04% |
| Defense increase | 1.86% ~ 2.21% | 2.88% ~ 3.38% |
| Double Resist | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | 2.88% ~ 3.38% |
| Status Effect Resist | 6.1% ~ 7.09% | 6.17% ~ 7.17% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 7.2% ~ 8.35% |
| Dexterity | 24 ~ 35 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Constitution | 24 ~ 35 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Willpower | 24 ~ 35 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 14 ~ 23 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Critical Hit | 17 ~ 27 | 30 ~ 42 |
| Accuracy | 30 ~ 42 | 41 ~ 54 |
| Defense | 109 ~ 132 | 240 ~ 283 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 159 ~ 190 | 246 ~ 290 |
| Back Defense | 159 ~ 190 | 246 ~ 290 |
| Front Defense | 159 ~ 190 | 246 ~ 290 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 21 ~ 31 | 43 ~ 56 |
| MP | 65 ~ 82 | 92 ~ 113 |
| HP | 130 ~ 157 | 185 ~ 220 |
| Natural MP Regen | 17 ~ 27 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Natural HP Regen | 33 ~ 45 | 43 ~ 56 |
| Endurance | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 54,591 Gold
Set Bonus — Korea/Taiwan
Archon Centurion TribulationKorea/Taiwan set (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
2-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost15%
- PvP Damage Boost5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
5-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost20%
- PvP Damage Tolerance5%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
8-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost25%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 391, HP 138
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Defense 114, HP 114, Damage Tolerance 1.5%, HP increase 1.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
TailoringKorea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Abyss Points× 240000
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Token shop(1)
- Trade Shop273,000 Abyss Points
Item #210130031 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)