Guardian Decanus Breastplate
UniqueItem Lv 62Requires Lv 40TorsoTorsoArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense527
- HP248
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Damage Boost4.43% ~ 5.16%
- Regeneration1.95% ~ 2.31%
- Perfect Chance3.91% ~ 4.57%
- Defense increase2.61% ~ 3.07%
- Double Resist2.61% ~ 3.07%
- Status Effect Resist5.59% ~ 6.5%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance6.52% ~ 7.57%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution15 ~ 24
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack18 ~ 28
- Critical Hit27 ~ 38
- Accuracy37 ~ 50
- Defense217 ~ 257
- Evasion21 ~ 31
- Critical Damage Defense223 ~ 263
- Back Defense223 ~ 263
- Front Defense223 ~ 263
- Critical Hit Resist39 ~ 52
- Block22 ~ 32
- MP83 ~ 102
- HP167 ~ 199
- Natural MP Regen20 ~ 30
- Natural HP Regen39 ~ 52
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version29 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 67 | 62 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 333 | 527 |
| HP | 190 | 248 |
| PvP Damage Tolerance | 5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Damage Boost | 8.22% ~ 9.52% | 4.43% ~ 5.16% |
| Regeneration | 2.9% ~ 3.41% | 1.95% ~ 2.31% |
| Perfect Chance | — | 3.91% ~ 4.57% |
| Defense increase | 1.74% ~ 2.07% | 2.61% ~ 3.07% |
| Double Resist | 2.9% ~ 3.41% | 2.61% ~ 3.07% |
| Status Effect Resist | 5.71% ~ 6.64% | 5.59% ~ 6.5% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | — | 6.52% ~ 7.57% |
| Dexterity | 23 ~ 33 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 23 ~ 33 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Willpower | 23 ~ 33 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 13 ~ 22 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Critical Hit | 16 ~ 25 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Accuracy | 28 ~ 39 | 37 ~ 50 |
| Defense | 102 ~ 124 | 217 ~ 257 |
| Evasion | 23 ~ 33 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 149 ~ 178 | 223 ~ 263 |
| Back Defense | 149 ~ 178 | 223 ~ 263 |
| Front Defense | 149 ~ 178 | 223 ~ 263 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 20 ~ 30 | 39 ~ 52 |
| Block | 23 ~ 33 | 22 ~ 32 |
| MP | 61 ~ 77 | 83 ~ 102 |
| HP | 122 ~ 147 | 167 ~ 199 |
| Natural MP Regen | 16 ~ 25 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Natural HP Regen | 30 ~ 42 | 39 ~ 52 |
| Endurance | 2.9% ~ 3.41% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 16,819 Gold
Set Bonus — Korea/Taiwan
Guardian Decanus TribulationKorea/Taiwan set (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
2-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost15%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
5-piece
- Abyss PvE Damage Boost20%
- PvE Damage Boost-5%
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 310, HP 110
Exceed (breakthrough) to +1
At +1: Defense 31, HP 31, Damage Tolerance 0.5%, HP increase 0.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Token shop(1)
- Trade Shop84,100 Abyss Points
Item #210130026 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)