Forgotten Cloak
CommonItem Lv 13Requires Lv 13CapeCapeArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense69
- HP26
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Tolerance3.3% ~ 3.87%
- Double Chance0.44% ~ 0.58%
- Endurance0.66% ~ 0.83%
- Attack increase0.44% ~ 0.58%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance2.47% ~ 2.91%
- Status Effect Resist1.41% ~ 1.69%
- Endurance Penetration0.49% ~ 0.63%
- Dexterity5 ~ 13
- Constitution3 ~ 10
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack4 ~ 12
- Critical Hit7 ~ 15
- Accuracy9 ~ 17
- Defense55 ~ 70
- Evasion5 ~ 13
- Critical Damage Defense56 ~ 71
- Back Defense56 ~ 71
- Front Defense56 ~ 71
- Critical Hit Resist10 ~ 19
- Block5 ~ 13
- MP21 ~ 31
- HP42 ~ 55
- Natural MP Regen4 ~ 12
- Natural HP Regen10 ~ 19
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 15 | 13 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 39 | 69 |
| HP | 22 | 26 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Tolerance | 3.96% ~ 4.62% | 3.3% ~ 3.87% |
| Double Chance | 0.22% ~ 0.32% | 0.44% ~ 0.58% |
| Endurance | — | 0.66% ~ 0.83% |
| Attack increase | 0.22% ~ 0.32% | 0.44% ~ 0.58% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 1.65% ~ 1.97% | 2.47% ~ 2.91% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.03% ~ 1.25% | 1.41% ~ 1.69% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.49% ~ 0.63% |
| Dexterity | 4 ~ 12 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Constitution | 4 ~ 12 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Willpower | 4 ~ 12 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Attack | 2 ~ 9 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Critical Hit | 3 ~ 10 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Accuracy | 5 ~ 13 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Defense | 18 ~ 28 | 55 ~ 70 |
| Evasion | 4 ~ 12 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 27 ~ 38 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Back Defense | 27 ~ 38 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Front Defense | 27 ~ 38 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 4 ~ 12 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Block | 4 ~ 12 | 5 ~ 13 |
| MP | 11 ~ 20 | 21 ~ 31 |
| HP | 22 ~ 32 | 42 ~ 55 |
| Natural MP Regen | 3 ~ 10 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Natural HP Regen | 6 ~ 14 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Perfect Chance | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 23 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 21, HP 8
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(137)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Hard KalgolemLv 10Verteron
- Gentle PapisLv 10Verteron
- Cantas Valley SkyrayLv 10Verteron
- Stonebeak CrestlichLv 11Verteron
- Red Cap FungieLv 12Verteron
- Splendent ArmadonLv 12Verteron
- Splendent KalgolemLv 12Verteron
- Red Cap FungenLv 12Verteron
+107 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210760017 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)