Tempest Cloak
RareItem Lv 15Requires Lv 15CapeCapeArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense81
- HP30
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Tolerance4.4% ~ 5.13%
- Double Chance0.58% ~ 0.74%
- Endurance0.88% ~ 1.08%
- Attack increase0.58% ~ 0.74%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance3.3% ~ 3.87%
- Status Effect Resist1.88% ~ 2.23%
- Endurance Penetration0.66% ~ 0.83%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution4 ~ 12
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack6 ~ 14
- Critical Hit9 ~ 17
- Accuracy12 ~ 21
- Defense73 ~ 91
- Evasion7 ~ 15
- Critical Damage Defense75 ~ 93
- Back Defense75 ~ 93
- Front Defense75 ~ 93
- Critical Hit Resist13 ~ 22
- Block7 ~ 15
- MP28 ~ 39
- HP56 ~ 71
- Natural MP Regen6 ~ 14
- Natural HP Regen13 ~ 22
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 23 | 15 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 59 | 81 |
| HP | 34 | 30 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Tolerance | 5.18% ~ 6.03% | 4.4% ~ 5.13% |
| Double Chance | 0.46% ~ 0.6% | 0.58% ~ 0.74% |
| Endurance | — | 0.88% ~ 1.08% |
| Attack increase | 0.46% ~ 0.6% | 0.58% ~ 0.74% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 2.3% ~ 2.72% | 3.3% ~ 3.87% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.35% ~ 1.62% | 1.88% ~ 2.23% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.66% ~ 0.83% |
| Dexterity | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 5 ~ 13 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Willpower | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 3 ~ 10 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Critical Hit | 4 ~ 12 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Accuracy | 7 ~ 15 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Defense | 24 ~ 35 | 73 ~ 91 |
| Evasion | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 35 ~ 47 | 75 ~ 93 |
| Back Defense | 35 ~ 47 | 75 ~ 93 |
| Front Defense | 35 ~ 47 | 75 ~ 93 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 5 ~ 13 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Block | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| MP | 14 ~ 23 | 28 ~ 39 |
| HP | 29 ~ 40 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Natural MP Regen | 4 ~ 12 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Natural HP Regen | 7 ~ 15 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Perfect Chance | 1.15% ~ 1.39% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 53 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 24, HP 9
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210750085 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)