Ethereal Cloak
RareItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20CapeCapeArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense110
- HP40
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Tolerance4.6% ~ 5.36%
- Double Chance0.61% ~ 0.77%
- Endurance0.92% ~ 1.13%
- Attack increase0.61% ~ 0.77%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Status Effect Resist1.97% ~ 2.34%
- Endurance Penetration0.69% ~ 0.86%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution4 ~ 12
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack6 ~ 14
- Critical Hit9 ~ 17
- Accuracy13 ~ 22
- Defense76 ~ 94
- Evasion7 ~ 15
- Critical Damage Defense78 ~ 97
- Back Defense78 ~ 97
- Front Defense78 ~ 97
- Critical Hit Resist13 ~ 22
- Block7 ~ 15
- MP29 ~ 40
- HP59 ~ 75
- Natural MP Regen6 ~ 14
- Natural HP Regen13 ~ 22
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 28 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 71 | 110 |
| HP | 41 | 40 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Tolerance | 5.4% ~ 6.28% | 4.6% ~ 5.36% |
| Double Chance | 0.48% ~ 0.62% | 0.61% ~ 0.77% |
| Endurance | — | 0.92% ~ 1.13% |
| Attack increase | 0.48% ~ 0.62% | 0.61% ~ 0.77% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.41% ~ 1.69% | 1.97% ~ 2.34% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.69% ~ 0.86% |
| Dexterity | 6 ~ 14 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 6 ~ 14 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Willpower | 6 ~ 14 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 3 ~ 10 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Critical Hit | 4 ~ 12 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Accuracy | 7 ~ 15 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Defense | 25 ~ 36 | 76 ~ 94 |
| Evasion | 6 ~ 14 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 37 ~ 50 | 78 ~ 97 |
| Back Defense | 37 ~ 50 | 78 ~ 97 |
| Front Defense | 37 ~ 50 | 78 ~ 97 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 5 ~ 13 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Block | 6 ~ 14 | 7 ~ 15 |
| MP | 15 ~ 24 | 29 ~ 40 |
| HP | 30 ~ 42 | 59 ~ 75 |
| Natural MP Regen | 4 ~ 12 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Natural HP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Perfect Chance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 74 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 33, HP 12
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(174)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Tolbas Konutin SeekerLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Konutin WorkerLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas NepenthesLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas KarnifLv 24Verteron
- Ferocious Tolbas KarnifLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Forest TargonLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas GraviLv 24Verteron
- Tolbas Magic GraviLv 24Verteron
+144 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210750004 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)