Vowed Cloak
EpicItem Lv 38Requires Lv 35CapeCapeArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense213
- HP76
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Tolerance6.5% ~ 7.55%
- Double Chance0.86% ~ 1.06%
- Endurance1.3% ~ 1.57%
- Attack increase0.86% ~ 1.06%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.87% ~ 5.67%
- Status Effect Resist2.78% ~ 3.27%
- Endurance Penetration0.97% ~ 1.19%
- Dexterity10 ~ 19
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower10 ~ 19
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit14 ~ 23
- Accuracy18 ~ 28
- Defense108 ~ 131
- Evasion10 ~ 19
- Critical Damage Defense111 ~ 135
- Back Defense111 ~ 135
- Front Defense111 ~ 135
- Critical Hit Resist19 ~ 29
- Block10 ~ 19
- MP41 ~ 54
- HP83 ~ 102
- Natural MP Regen9 ~ 17
- Natural HP Regen19 ~ 29
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 49 | 38 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 123 | 213 |
| HP | 70 | 76 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Tolerance | 7.29% ~ 8.45% | 6.5% ~ 7.55% |
| Double Chance | 0.81% ~ 1% | 0.86% ~ 1.06% |
| Endurance | — | 1.3% ~ 1.57% |
| Attack increase | 0.81% ~ 1% | 0.86% ~ 1.06% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 3.38% ~ 3.96% | 4.87% ~ 5.67% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.9% ~ 2.26% | 2.78% ~ 3.27% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.97% ~ 1.19% |
| Dexterity | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Constitution | 8 ~ 16 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 5 ~ 13 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Accuracy | 9 ~ 17 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Defense | 34 ~ 46 | 108 ~ 131 |
| Evasion | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 49 ~ 63 | 111 ~ 135 |
| Back Defense | 49 ~ 63 | 111 ~ 135 |
| Front Defense | 49 ~ 63 | 111 ~ 135 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 7 ~ 15 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Block | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| MP | 20 ~ 30 | 41 ~ 54 |
| HP | 41 ~ 54 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Natural MP Regen | 5 ~ 13 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Natural HP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Perfect Chance | 2.03% ~ 2.4% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 408 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 126, HP 45
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
The extracted client data lists no acquisition route for this item.
Item #210740104 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)