Temple Guardian Cloak
EpicItem Lv 28Requires Lv 25CapeCapeArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense156
- HP56
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Tolerance6% ~ 6.97%
- Double Chance0.8% ~ 0.99%
- Endurance1.2% ~ 1.45%
- Attack increase0.8% ~ 0.99%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance4.5% ~ 5.25%
- Status Effect Resist2.57% ~ 3.03%
- Endurance Penetration0.9% ~ 1.11%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack8 ~ 16
- Critical Hit12 ~ 21
- Accuracy17 ~ 27
- Defense99 ~ 121
- Evasion10 ~ 19
- Critical Damage Defense102 ~ 124
- Back Defense102 ~ 124
- Front Defense102 ~ 124
- Critical Hit Resist18 ~ 28
- Block10 ~ 19
- MP38 ~ 51
- HP77 ~ 96
- Natural MP Regen9 ~ 17
- Natural HP Regen18 ~ 28
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 39 | 28 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 98 | 156 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Tolerance | 6.75% ~ 7.83% | 6% ~ 6.97% |
| Double Chance | 0.75% ~ 0.93% | 0.8% ~ 0.99% |
| Endurance | — | 1.2% ~ 1.45% |
| Attack increase | 0.75% ~ 0.93% | 0.8% ~ 0.99% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 3.13% ~ 3.67% | 4.5% ~ 5.25% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.76% ~ 2.09% | 2.57% ~ 3.03% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.9% ~ 1.11% |
| Dexterity | 7 ~ 15 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 7 ~ 15 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 7 ~ 15 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Hit | 5 ~ 13 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Accuracy | 8 ~ 16 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Defense | 31 ~ 43 | 99 ~ 121 |
| Evasion | 7 ~ 15 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 46 ~ 60 | 102 ~ 124 |
| Back Defense | 46 ~ 60 | 102 ~ 124 |
| Front Defense | 46 ~ 60 | 102 ~ 124 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 6 ~ 14 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Block | 7 ~ 15 | 10 ~ 19 |
| MP | 19 ~ 29 | 38 ~ 51 |
| HP | 38 ~ 51 | 77 ~ 96 |
| Natural MP Regen | 5 ~ 13 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Natural HP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Perfect Chance | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 207 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 92, HP 33
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210740093 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)