Argo Cloak
UniqueItem Lv 66Requires Lv 45CapeCapeArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense374
- HP132
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Tolerance9% ~ 10.42%
- Double Chance1.2% ~ 1.45%
- Endurance1.8% ~ 2.14%
- Attack increase1.2% ~ 1.45%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance6.75% ~ 7.83%
- Status Effect Resist3.85% ~ 4.5%
- Endurance Penetration1.35% ~ 1.62%
- Dexterity14 ~ 23
- Constitution9 ~ 17
- Willpower14 ~ 23
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit19 ~ 29
- Accuracy25 ~ 36
- Defense150 ~ 180
- Evasion15 ~ 24
- Critical Damage Defense154 ~ 184
- Back Defense154 ~ 184
- Front Defense154 ~ 184
- Critical Hit Resist27 ~ 38
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP57 ~ 73
- HP115 ~ 139
- Natural MP Regen13 ~ 22
- Natural HP Regen27 ~ 38
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 74 | 66 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 184 | 374 |
| HP | 105 | 132 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Tolerance | 9.45% ~ 10.94% | 9% ~ 10.42% |
| Endurance | — | 1.8% ~ 2.14% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 5.25% ~ 6.11% | 6.75% ~ 7.83% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.46% ~ 2.9% | 3.85% ~ 4.5% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.35% ~ 1.62% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Accuracy | 12 ~ 21 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Defense | 44 ~ 58 | 150 ~ 180 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 154 ~ 184 |
| Back Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 154 ~ 184 |
| Front Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 154 ~ 184 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 9 ~ 17 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| MP | 26 ~ 37 | 57 ~ 73 |
| HP | 53 ~ 68 | 115 ~ 139 |
| Natural MP Regen | 7 ~ 15 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Natural HP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 27 ~ 38 |
| Perfect Chance | 3% ~ 3.52% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 3,859 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 330, HP 117
Exceed (breakthrough) to +1
At +1: Defense 33, HP 33, Damage Tolerance 0.5%, HP increase 0.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(2)
- Argo, the Spirit KingLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor ArgoLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
Defeat these monsters
Item #210730065 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)