Kaira Cloak
UniqueItem Lv 56Requires Lv 45CapeCapeArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense317
- HP112
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Tolerance8.7% ~ 10.08%
- Double Chance1.16% ~ 1.4%
- Endurance1.74% ~ 2.07%
- Attack increase1.16% ~ 1.4%
- Weapon Damage Tolerance6.52% ~ 7.57%
- Status Effect Resist3.72% ~ 4.35%
- Endurance Penetration1.3% ~ 1.57%
- Dexterity13 ~ 22
- Constitution8 ~ 16
- Willpower13 ~ 22
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit18 ~ 28
- Accuracy24 ~ 35
- Defense145 ~ 174
- Evasion14 ~ 23
- Critical Damage Defense149 ~ 178
- Back Defense149 ~ 178
- Front Defense149 ~ 178
- Critical Hit Resist26 ~ 37
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP55 ~ 70
- HP111 ~ 135
- Natural MP Regen13 ~ 22
- Natural HP Regen26 ~ 37
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 70 | 56 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 174 | 317 |
| HP | 99 | 112 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Tolerance | 9.45% ~ 10.94% | 8.7% ~ 10.08% |
| Double Chance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.16% ~ 1.4% |
| Endurance | — | 1.74% ~ 2.07% |
| Attack increase | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.16% ~ 1.4% |
| Weapon Damage Tolerance | 5.25% ~ 6.11% | 6.52% ~ 7.57% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.46% ~ 2.9% | 3.72% ~ 4.35% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.3% ~ 1.57% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Accuracy | 12 ~ 21 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Defense | 44 ~ 58 | 145 ~ 174 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 149 ~ 178 |
| Back Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 149 ~ 178 |
| Front Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 149 ~ 178 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 9 ~ 17 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| MP | 26 ~ 37 | 55 ~ 70 |
| HP | 53 ~ 68 | 111 ~ 135 |
| Natural MP Regen | 7 ~ 15 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Natural HP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Perfect Chance | 3% ~ 3.52% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 2,247 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 280, HP 99
Exceed (breakthrough) to +1
At +1: Defense 28, HP 28, Damage Tolerance 0.5%, HP increase 0.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(2)
- Watcher KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
Defeat these monsters
Found in chest(6)
- Kaira's Merit Chest: Epic (Bound)
- Kaira's Merit Chest: Rare (Bound)
- Kaira's Merit Chest (Bound)
- Dimensional Merit Chest: Rare (Bound)
- Dimensional Merit Chest: Epic (Bound)
- Dimensional Merit Chest: Unique (Bound)
Opened from these reward chests / boxes
Item #210730062 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)