Earth Boots
CommonItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20BootsBootsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense110
- HP40
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Move Speed2.76% ~ 3.24%
- Perfect Chance1.16% ~ 1.4%
- Regeneration0.58% ~ 0.74%
- Defense increase0.77% ~ 0.96%
- Perfect Resist0.97% ~ 1.19%
- Status Effect Resist1.66% ~ 1.98%
- Endurance Penetration0.58% ~ 0.74%
- Dexterity6 ~ 14
- Constitution3 ~ 10
- Willpower4 ~ 12
- Attack5 ~ 13
- Critical Hit8 ~ 16
- Accuracy10 ~ 19
- Defense64 ~ 81
- Evasion6 ~ 14
- Critical Damage Defense66 ~ 83
- Back Defense66 ~ 83
- Front Defense66 ~ 83
- Critical Hit Resist11 ~ 20
- Block6 ~ 14
- MP24 ~ 35
- HP49 ~ 63
- Natural MP Regen5 ~ 13
- Natural HP Regen11 ~ 20
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version24 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 22 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 56 | 110 |
| HP | 32 | 40 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 6.55% ~ 7.6% | 2.76% ~ 3.24% |
| Perfect Chance | 0.6% ~ 0.76% | 1.16% ~ 1.4% |
| Regeneration | 0.6% ~ 0.76% | 0.58% ~ 0.74% |
| Defense increase | 0.36% ~ 0.48% | 0.77% ~ 0.96% |
| Perfect Resist | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 0.97% ~ 1.19% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.58% ~ 1.89% | 1.66% ~ 1.98% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.58% ~ 0.74% |
| Constitution | 6 ~ 14 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Willpower | 6 ~ 14 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Attack | 3 ~ 10 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Hit | 4 ~ 12 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Accuracy | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Defense | 28 ~ 39 | 64 ~ 81 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 41 ~ 54 | 66 ~ 83 |
| Back Defense | 41 ~ 54 | 66 ~ 83 |
| Front Defense | 41 ~ 54 | 66 ~ 83 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 5 ~ 13 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 17 ~ 27 | 24 ~ 35 |
| HP | 34 ~ 46 | 49 ~ 63 |
| Natural MP Regen | 4 ~ 12 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Natural HP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 11 ~ 20 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 46 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 33, HP 12
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Raid reward(1)
- Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Party dungeon(1)
- Party Dungeon
Item #210660040 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)