Forgotten Boots
CommonItem Lv 13Requires Lv 13BootsBootsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense69
- HP26
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Move Speed2.64% ~ 3.11%
- Perfect Chance1.11% ~ 1.35%
- Regeneration0.55% ~ 0.7%
- Defense increase0.74% ~ 0.92%
- Perfect Resist0.93% ~ 1.14%
- Status Effect Resist1.58% ~ 1.89%
- Endurance Penetration0.55% ~ 0.7%
- Dexterity5 ~ 13
- Constitution3 ~ 10
- Willpower4 ~ 12
- Attack5 ~ 13
- Critical Hit7 ~ 15
- Accuracy10 ~ 19
- Defense61 ~ 77
- Evasion6 ~ 14
- Critical Damage Defense63 ~ 79
- Back Defense63 ~ 79
- Front Defense63 ~ 79
- Critical Hit Resist11 ~ 20
- Block6 ~ 14
- MP23 ~ 33
- HP47 ~ 61
- Natural MP Regen5 ~ 13
- Natural HP Regen11 ~ 20
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version24 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 15 | 13 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 39 | 69 |
| HP | 22 | 26 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 6.01% ~ 6.98% | 2.64% ~ 3.11% |
| Perfect Chance | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | 1.11% ~ 1.35% |
| Defense increase | 0.33% ~ 0.45% | 0.74% ~ 0.92% |
| Perfect Resist | 1.65% ~ 1.97% | 0.93% ~ 1.14% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.44% ~ 1.73% | 1.58% ~ 1.89% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.55% ~ 0.7% |
| Dexterity | 6 ~ 14 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Constitution | 6 ~ 14 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Willpower | 6 ~ 14 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Attack | 3 ~ 10 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Hit | 4 ~ 12 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Accuracy | 7 ~ 15 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Defense | 26 ~ 37 | 61 ~ 77 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 38 ~ 51 | 63 ~ 79 |
| Back Defense | 38 ~ 51 | 63 ~ 79 |
| Front Defense | 38 ~ 51 | 63 ~ 79 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 5 ~ 13 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 15 ~ 24 | 23 ~ 33 |
| HP | 31 ~ 43 | 47 ~ 61 |
| Natural MP Regen | 4 ~ 12 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Natural HP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 11 ~ 20 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 29 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 21, HP 8
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(137)
- Neikel of the EastLv 45namedworld boss
- Rotten KutarLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kernon of the WestLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Kusan the Mad GladiatorLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Ritualist GarshimLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bodyguard TeegantLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Blooming KorinLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Furious SaursusLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Bloodfang PnynLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Heretic LaylaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Black Tentacle LawaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Phantasm KasiaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Centurion DemirosLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Divine AnsasLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Harvest Manager MoshavLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Sentinel K'nashLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Scholar AullaLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Forest Warrior AullamuLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Chaser TauloLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Researcher SetramLv 45namedworld bossVerteron
- Eternal KerubielLv 49eliteVerteron
- Eternal Drana MutantLv 50eliteVerteron
- Hard KalgolemLv 10Verteron
- Gentle PapisLv 10Verteron
- Cantas Valley SkyrayLv 10Verteron
- Stonebeak CrestlichLv 11Verteron
- Red Cap FungieLv 12Verteron
- Splendent ArmadonLv 12Verteron
- Splendent KalgolemLv 12Verteron
- Red Cap FungenLv 12Verteron
+107 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210660017 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)