Chaos Boots
RareItem Lv 20Requires Lv 20BootsBootsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense110
- HP40
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Move Speed3.68% ~ 4.3%
- Perfect Chance1.55% ~ 1.85%
- Regeneration0.77% ~ 0.96%
- Defense increase1.03% ~ 1.25%
- Perfect Resist1.29% ~ 1.55%
- Status Effect Resist2.22% ~ 2.62%
- Endurance Penetration0.77% ~ 0.96%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution5 ~ 13
- Willpower6 ~ 14
- Attack7 ~ 15
- Critical Hit10 ~ 19
- Accuracy15 ~ 24
- Defense86 ~ 106
- Evasion8 ~ 16
- Critical Damage Defense88 ~ 108
- Back Defense88 ~ 108
- Front Defense88 ~ 108
- Critical Hit Resist15 ~ 24
- Block8 ~ 16
- MP33 ~ 45
- HP66 ~ 83
- Natural MP Regen7 ~ 15
- Natural HP Regen15 ~ 24
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version24 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 28 | 20 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 71 | 110 |
| HP | 41 | 40 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 8.19% ~ 9.49% | 3.68% ~ 4.3% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.55% ~ 1.85% |
| Regeneration | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 0.77% ~ 0.96% |
| Defense increase | 0.72% ~ 0.9% | 1.03% ~ 1.25% |
| Perfect Resist | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | 1.29% ~ 1.55% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.97% ~ 2.34% | 2.22% ~ 2.62% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.77% ~ 0.96% |
| Constitution | 8 ~ 16 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Willpower | 8 ~ 16 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Hit | 5 ~ 13 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Accuracy | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Defense | 35 ~ 47 | 86 ~ 106 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 88 ~ 108 |
| Back Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 88 ~ 108 |
| Front Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 88 ~ 108 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 7 ~ 15 | 15 ~ 24 |
| MP | 21 ~ 31 | 33 ~ 45 |
| HP | 42 ~ 55 | 66 ~ 83 |
| Natural MP Regen | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Natural HP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 15 ~ 24 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 92 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 33, HP 12
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210650086 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)