Rainy Forest Boots
RareItem Lv 15Requires Lv 15BootsBootsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense81
- HP30
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Move Speed3.52% ~ 4.12%
- Perfect Chance1.48% ~ 1.77%
- Regeneration0.74% ~ 0.92%
- Defense increase0.99% ~ 1.21%
- Perfect Resist1.23% ~ 1.48%
- Status Effect Resist2.12% ~ 2.51%
- Endurance Penetration0.74% ~ 0.92%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution4 ~ 12
- Willpower6 ~ 14
- Attack6 ~ 14
- Critical Hit10 ~ 19
- Accuracy14 ~ 23
- Defense82 ~ 101
- Evasion8 ~ 16
- Critical Damage Defense84 ~ 104
- Back Defense84 ~ 104
- Front Defense84 ~ 104
- Critical Hit Resist14 ~ 23
- Block8 ~ 16
- MP31 ~ 43
- HP63 ~ 79
- Natural MP Regen7 ~ 15
- Natural HP Regen14 ~ 23
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version25 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 23 | 15 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 59 | 81 |
| HP | 34 | 30 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 7.85% ~ 9.1% | 3.52% ~ 4.12% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.15% ~ 1.39% | 1.48% ~ 1.77% |
| Regeneration | 1.15% ~ 1.39% | 0.74% ~ 0.92% |
| Defense increase | 0.69% ~ 0.86% | 0.99% ~ 1.21% |
| Perfect Resist | 2.3% ~ 2.72% | 1.23% ~ 1.48% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.89% ~ 2.24% | 2.12% ~ 2.51% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.74% ~ 0.92% |
| Dexterity | 8 ~ 16 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 8 ~ 16 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Willpower | 8 ~ 16 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Critical Hit | 5 ~ 13 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Accuracy | 9 ~ 17 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Defense | 33 ~ 45 | 82 ~ 101 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 49 ~ 63 | 84 ~ 104 |
| Back Defense | 49 ~ 63 | 84 ~ 104 |
| Front Defense | 49 ~ 63 | 84 ~ 104 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 6 ~ 14 | 14 ~ 23 |
| MP | 20 ~ 30 | 31 ~ 43 |
| HP | 40 ~ 53 | 63 ~ 79 |
| Natural MP Regen | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Natural HP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 14 ~ 23 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 66 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 24, HP 9
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210650080 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)