Splendent Orichalcum Boots
RareItem Lv 22Requires Lv 16BootsBootsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense121
- HP44
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Move Speed3.84% ~ 4.49%
- Perfect Chance1.62% ~ 1.93%
- Regeneration0.81% ~ 1%
- Defense increase1.08% ~ 1.31%
- Perfect Resist1.35% ~ 1.62%
- Status Effect Resist2.31% ~ 2.73%
- Endurance Penetration0.81% ~ 1%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution5 ~ 13
- Willpower6 ~ 14
- Attack7 ~ 15
- Critical Hit11 ~ 20
- Accuracy15 ~ 24
- Defense90 ~ 111
- Evasion9 ~ 17
- Critical Damage Defense92 ~ 113
- Back Defense92 ~ 113
- Front Defense92 ~ 113
- Critical Hit Resist16 ~ 25
- Block9 ~ 17
- MP34 ~ 46
- HP69 ~ 86
- Natural MP Regen8 ~ 16
- Natural HP Regen16 ~ 25
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 30 | 22 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 76 | 121 |
| HP | 43 | 44 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 8.19% ~ 9.49% | 3.84% ~ 4.49% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 1.62% ~ 1.93% |
| Regeneration | 1.2% ~ 1.45% | 0.81% ~ 1% |
| Defense increase | 0.72% ~ 0.9% | 1.08% ~ 1.31% |
| Perfect Resist | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | 1.35% ~ 1.62% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.97% ~ 2.34% | 2.31% ~ 2.73% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.81% ~ 1% |
| Constitution | 8 ~ 16 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Willpower | 8 ~ 16 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Hit | 5 ~ 13 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Accuracy | 10 ~ 19 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Defense | 35 ~ 47 | 90 ~ 111 |
| Evasion | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 92 ~ 113 |
| Back Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 92 ~ 113 |
| Front Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 92 ~ 113 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 7 ~ 15 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Block | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
| MP | 21 ~ 31 | 34 ~ 46 |
| HP | 42 ~ 55 | 69 ~ 86 |
| Natural MP Regen | 5 ~ 13 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Natural HP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 16 ~ 25 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 106 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 36, HP 13
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 1025% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
Used in Crafting
1 recipeHow to Obtain
Item #210650016 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)