Vagabond Boots
RareItem Lv 30Requires Lv 30BootsBootsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense167
- HP60
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Move Speed4% ~ 4.67%
- Perfect Chance1.68% ~ 2%
- Regeneration0.84% ~ 1.04%
- Defense increase1.12% ~ 1.36%
- Perfect Resist1.4% ~ 1.68%
- Status Effect Resist2.41% ~ 2.84%
- Endurance Penetration0.84% ~ 1.04%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution5 ~ 13
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack7 ~ 15
- Critical Hit11 ~ 20
- Accuracy16 ~ 25
- Defense93 ~ 114
- Evasion9 ~ 17
- Critical Damage Defense96 ~ 117
- Back Defense96 ~ 117
- Front Defense96 ~ 117
- Critical Hit Resist16 ~ 25
- Block9 ~ 17
- MP36 ~ 48
- HP72 ~ 90
- Natural MP Regen8 ~ 16
- Natural HP Regen16 ~ 25
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version24 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 38 | 30 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 96 | 167 |
| HP | 55 | 60 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 8.87% ~ 10.27% | 4% ~ 4.67% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.3% ~ 1.57% | 1.68% ~ 2% |
| Regeneration | 1.3% ~ 1.57% | 0.84% ~ 1.04% |
| Defense increase | 0.78% ~ 0.97% | 1.12% ~ 1.36% |
| Perfect Resist | 2.6% ~ 3.06% | 1.4% ~ 1.68% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.13% ~ 2.52% | 2.41% ~ 2.84% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.84% ~ 1.04% |
| Constitution | 9 ~ 17 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Willpower | 9 ~ 17 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Hit | 6 ~ 14 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Accuracy | 10 ~ 19 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Defense | 38 ~ 51 | 93 ~ 114 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 56 ~ 71 | 96 ~ 117 |
| Back Defense | 56 ~ 71 | 96 ~ 117 |
| Front Defense | 56 ~ 71 | 96 ~ 117 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 7 ~ 15 | 16 ~ 25 |
| MP | 23 ~ 33 | 36 ~ 48 |
| HP | 46 ~ 60 | 72 ~ 90 |
| Natural MP Regen | 6 ~ 14 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Natural HP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 16 ~ 25 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 182 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 50, HP 18
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(281)
- Argo, the Spirit KingLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Watcher KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Guardian Lord NahmaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor TamasaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor ArgoLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Executor KairaLv 65namedworld bossChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80named
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80named
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80namedworld boss
- Enraged Guardian Lord NahmaLv 80namedworld boss
- Executioner DramosLv 80namedworld boss
- Turncoat DucalLv 80namedworld boss
- Ravager MarakhaLv 80namedworld boss
- Abyss Rusty RotanLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Krall Search Party CaptainLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Old Blade RotanLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Krall Search Party CaptainLv 46eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Swarm ColonyLv 47eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Nagarant BrawlerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Draconute CaptainLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Nagarant WarriorLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan Strike Force CaptainLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan OfficerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Rock SpiritLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan SearcherLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan StrikerLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Abyss Drakan ChiefLv 48eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
- Old Tree Spirit WarriorLv 49eliteChaotic Lower Reshanta
+251 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210650013 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)