Elder Boots
EpicItem Lv 23Requires Lv 20BootsBootsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense127
- HP46
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Move Speed4.6% ~ 5.36%
- Perfect Chance1.94% ~ 2.3%
- Regeneration0.97% ~ 1.19%
- Defense increase1.29% ~ 1.55%
- Perfect Resist1.61% ~ 1.92%
- Status Effect Resist2.77% ~ 3.26%
- Endurance Penetration0.97% ~ 1.19%
- Dexterity10 ~ 19
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit13 ~ 22
- Accuracy18 ~ 28
- Defense107 ~ 130
- Evasion10 ~ 19
- Critical Damage Defense110 ~ 134
- Back Defense110 ~ 134
- Front Defense110 ~ 134
- Critical Hit Resist19 ~ 29
- Block10 ~ 19
- MP41 ~ 54
- HP83 ~ 102
- Natural MP Regen9 ~ 17
- Natural HP Regen19 ~ 29
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version24 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 34 | 23 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 86 | 127 |
| HP | 49 | 46 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 9.83% ~ 11.37% | 4.6% ~ 5.36% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 1.94% ~ 2.3% |
| Regeneration | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 0.97% ~ 1.19% |
| Defense increase | 1.08% ~ 1.31% | 1.29% ~ 1.55% |
| Perfect Resist | 3% ~ 3.52% | 1.61% ~ 1.92% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.36% ~ 2.78% | 2.77% ~ 3.26% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 0.97% ~ 1.19% |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 5 ~ 13 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 6 ~ 14 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Accuracy | 11 ~ 20 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Defense | 42 ~ 55 | 107 ~ 130 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 110 ~ 134 |
| Back Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 110 ~ 134 |
| Front Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 110 ~ 134 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 8 ~ 16 | 19 ~ 29 |
| MP | 25 ~ 36 | 41 ~ 54 |
| HP | 50 ~ 65 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Natural MP Regen | 6 ~ 14 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Natural HP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 19 ~ 29 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 185 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 75, HP 28
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210640092 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)