Black Claw Boots
EpicItem Lv 45Requires Lv 45BootsBootsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense317
- HP112
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Move Speed6% ~ 6.97%
- Perfect Chance2.53% ~ 2.98%
- Regeneration1.26% ~ 1.52%
- Defense increase1.68% ~ 2%
- Perfect Resist2.11% ~ 2.5%
- Status Effect Resist3.61% ~ 4.22%
- Endurance Penetration1.26% ~ 1.52%
- Dexterity13 ~ 22
- Constitution8 ~ 16
- Willpower10 ~ 19
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit18 ~ 28
- Accuracy24 ~ 35
- Defense140 ~ 168
- Evasion14 ~ 23
- Critical Damage Defense144 ~ 173
- Back Defense144 ~ 173
- Front Defense144 ~ 173
- Critical Hit Resist25 ~ 36
- Block14 ~ 23
- MP54 ~ 69
- HP108 ~ 131
- Natural MP Regen12 ~ 21
- Natural HP Regen25 ~ 36
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 67 | 45 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 167 | 317 |
| HP | 95 | 112 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 12.29% ~ 14.2% | 6% ~ 6.97% |
| Perfect Chance | 2.25% ~ 2.66% | 2.53% ~ 2.98% |
| Regeneration | 2.25% ~ 2.66% | 1.26% ~ 1.52% |
| Defense increase | 1.35% ~ 1.62% | 1.68% ~ 2% |
| Perfect Resist | 3.75% ~ 4.38% | 2.11% ~ 2.5% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.96% ~ 3.47% | 3.61% ~ 4.22% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.26% ~ 1.52% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 8 ~ 16 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Accuracy | 14 ~ 23 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Defense | 53 ~ 68 | 140 ~ 168 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 77 ~ 96 | 144 ~ 173 |
| Back Defense | 77 ~ 96 | 144 ~ 173 |
| Front Defense | 77 ~ 96 | 144 ~ 173 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 11 ~ 20 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 14 ~ 23 |
| MP | 32 ~ 44 | 54 ~ 69 |
| HP | 63 ~ 79 | 108 ~ 131 |
| Natural MP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Natural HP Regen | 16 ~ 25 | 25 ~ 36 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 1,721 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 149, HP 53
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(3)
- Ferocious Horn NuakumLv 63namedFerocious Horn Den
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
- Ferocious Horn NuakumLv 74namedFerocious Horn Den
Defeat these monsters
Item #210640046 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)