Red Agate Boots
EpicItem Lv 25Requires Lv 22BootsBootsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense138
- HP50
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Move Speed4.8% ~ 5.59%
- Perfect Chance2.02% ~ 2.39%
- Regeneration1.01% ~ 1.23%
- Defense increase1.35% ~ 1.62%
- Perfect Resist1.69% ~ 2.01%
- Status Effect Resist2.89% ~ 3.39%
- Endurance Penetration1.01% ~ 1.23%
- Dexterity10 ~ 19
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit14 ~ 23
- Accuracy19 ~ 29
- Defense112 ~ 136
- Evasion11 ~ 20
- Critical Damage Defense115 ~ 139
- Back Defense115 ~ 139
- Front Defense115 ~ 139
- Critical Hit Resist20 ~ 30
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP43 ~ 56
- HP86 ~ 106
- Natural MP Regen10 ~ 19
- Natural HP Regen20 ~ 30
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 36 | 25 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 91 | 138 |
| HP | 52 | 50 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 9.83% ~ 11.37% | 4.8% ~ 5.59% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 2.02% ~ 2.39% |
| Regeneration | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 1.01% ~ 1.23% |
| Defense increase | 1.08% ~ 1.31% | 1.35% ~ 1.62% |
| Perfect Resist | 3% ~ 3.52% | 1.69% ~ 2.01% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.36% ~ 2.78% | 2.89% ~ 3.39% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.01% ~ 1.23% |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 5 ~ 13 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 6 ~ 14 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Accuracy | 11 ~ 20 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Defense | 42 ~ 55 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 115 ~ 139 |
| Back Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 115 ~ 139 |
| Front Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 115 ~ 139 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 8 ~ 16 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 25 ~ 36 | 43 ~ 56 |
| HP | 50 ~ 65 | 86 ~ 106 |
| Natural MP Regen | 6 ~ 14 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Natural HP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 20 ~ 30 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 212 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 82, HP 30
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Party dungeon(1)
- Party Dungeon
Item #210640022 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)