Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Boots
EpicItem Lv 33Requires Lv 26BootsBootsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense196
- HP70
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Move Speed5.2% ~ 6.05%
- Perfect Chance2.19% ~ 2.59%
- Regeneration1.09% ~ 1.32%
- Defense increase1.46% ~ 1.75%
- Perfect Resist1.83% ~ 2.17%
- Status Effect Resist3.13% ~ 3.67%
- Endurance Penetration1.09% ~ 1.32%
- Dexterity11 ~ 20
- Constitution7 ~ 15
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack10 ~ 19
- Critical Hit15 ~ 24
- Accuracy21 ~ 31
- Defense121 ~ 146
- Evasion12 ~ 21
- Critical Damage Defense125 ~ 151
- Back Defense125 ~ 151
- Front Defense125 ~ 151
- Critical Hit Resist22 ~ 32
- Block12 ~ 21
- MP46 ~ 60
- HP94 ~ 115
- Natural MP Regen11 ~ 20
- Natural HP Regen22 ~ 32
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 46 | 33 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 115 | 196 |
| HP | 66 | 70 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 10.65% ~ 12.32% | 5.2% ~ 6.05% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | 2.19% ~ 2.59% |
| Regeneration | 1.95% ~ 2.31% | 1.09% ~ 1.32% |
| Defense increase | 1.17% ~ 1.42% | 1.46% ~ 1.75% |
| Perfect Resist | 3.25% ~ 3.81% | 1.83% ~ 2.17% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.56% ~ 3.01% | 3.13% ~ 3.67% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.09% ~ 1.32% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Accuracy | 12 ~ 21 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Defense | 46 ~ 60 | 121 ~ 146 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 125 ~ 151 |
| Back Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 125 ~ 151 |
| Front Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 125 ~ 151 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 9 ~ 17 | 22 ~ 32 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 12 ~ 21 |
| MP | 27 ~ 38 | 46 ~ 60 |
| HP | 55 ~ 70 | 94 ~ 115 |
| Natural MP Regen | 7 ~ 15 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Natural HP Regen | 14 ~ 23 | 22 ~ 32 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 416 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 109, HP 39
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 2525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
Used in Crafting
1 recipeHow to Obtain
Item #210640012 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)