Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Boots
UniqueItem Lv 102Requires Lv 45BootsBootsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense582
- HP204
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Move Speed8.88% ~ 10.28%
- Perfect Chance3.74% ~ 4.37%
- Regeneration1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Defense increase2.49% ~ 2.93%
- Perfect Resist3.12% ~ 3.66%
- Status Effect Resist5.35% ~ 6.22%
- Endurance Penetration1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Dexterity19 ~ 29
- Constitution12 ~ 21
- Willpower15 ~ 24
- Attack17 ~ 27
- Critical Hit26 ~ 37
- Accuracy35 ~ 47
- Defense208 ~ 246
- Evasion20 ~ 30
- Critical Damage Defense213 ~ 252
- Back Defense213 ~ 252
- Front Defense213 ~ 252
- Critical Hit Resist37 ~ 50
- Block21 ~ 31
- MP79 ~ 98
- HP160 ~ 191
- Natural MP Regen19 ~ 29
- Natural HP Regen37 ~ 50
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 92 | 102 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 228 | 582 |
| HP | 130 | 204 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 15.77% ~ 18.21% | 8.88% ~ 10.28% |
| Perfect Chance | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 3.74% ~ 4.37% |
| Regeneration | 3.3% ~ 3.87% | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Defense increase | 1.98% ~ 2.35% | 2.49% ~ 2.93% |
| Perfect Resist | 5.78% ~ 6.72% | 3.12% ~ 3.66% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.79% ~ 4.43% | 5.35% ~ 6.22% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Dexterity | 15 ~ 24 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Constitution | 15 ~ 24 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Attack | 9 ~ 17 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Accuracy | 18 ~ 28 | 35 ~ 47 |
| Defense | 68 ~ 85 | 208 ~ 246 |
| Evasion | 15 ~ 24 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 99 ~ 121 | 213 ~ 252 |
| Back Defense | 99 ~ 121 | 213 ~ 252 |
| Front Defense | 99 ~ 121 | 213 ~ 252 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 37 ~ 50 |
| Block | 15 ~ 24 | 21 ~ 31 |
| MP | 40 ~ 53 | 79 ~ 98 |
| HP | 81 ~ 100 | 160 ~ 191 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Natural HP Regen | 20 ~ 30 | 37 ~ 50 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 74,747 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 513, HP 180
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 250, HP 250, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
TailoringHow to Obtain
Item #210630117 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)