Abyssal Boots
UniqueItem Lv 70Requires Lv 45BootsBootsArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense398
- HP140
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Move Speed7.68% ~ 8.9%
- Perfect Chance3.24% ~ 3.8%
- Regeneration1.62% ~ 1.93%
- Defense increase2.16% ~ 2.55%
- Perfect Resist2.7% ~ 3.18%
- Status Effect Resist4.62% ~ 5.38%
- Endurance Penetration1.62% ~ 1.93%
- Dexterity17 ~ 27
- Constitution10 ~ 19
- Willpower13 ~ 22
- Attack15 ~ 24
- Critical Hit23 ~ 33
- Accuracy30 ~ 42
- Defense180 ~ 214
- Evasion18 ~ 28
- Critical Damage Defense185 ~ 220
- Back Defense185 ~ 220
- Front Defense185 ~ 220
- Critical Hit Resist32 ~ 44
- Block18 ~ 28
- MP69 ~ 86
- HP138 ~ 166
- Natural MP Regen16 ~ 25
- Natural HP Regen32 ~ 44
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 84 | 70 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 208 | 398 |
| HP | 119 | 140 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 15.29% ~ 17.65% | 7.68% ~ 8.9% |
| Perfect Chance | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 3.24% ~ 3.8% |
| Regeneration | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 1.62% ~ 1.93% |
| Defense increase | 1.92% ~ 2.28% | 2.16% ~ 2.55% |
| Perfect Resist | 5.6% ~ 6.51% | 2.7% ~ 3.18% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.67% ~ 4.29% | 4.62% ~ 5.38% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.62% ~ 1.93% |
| Dexterity | 15 ~ 24 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Constitution | 15 ~ 24 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Willpower | 15 ~ 24 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Accuracy | 18 ~ 28 | 30 ~ 42 |
| Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 180 ~ 214 |
| Evasion | 15 ~ 24 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 185 ~ 220 |
| Back Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 185 ~ 220 |
| Front Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 185 ~ 220 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 32 ~ 44 |
| Block | 15 ~ 24 | 18 ~ 28 |
| MP | 39 ~ 52 | 69 ~ 86 |
| HP | 78 ~ 97 | 138 ~ 166 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Natural HP Regen | 20 ~ 30 | 32 ~ 44 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 55,000 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 351, HP 124
Exceed (breakthrough) to +3
At +3: Defense 103, HP 103, Damage Tolerance 1.5%, HP increase 1.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(1)
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
Defeat these monsters
Item #210630091 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)