Splendent Dark Dragon Lord Boots
UniqueItem Lv 86Requires Lv 45BootsBootsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense490
- HP172
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Move Speed8.16% ~ 9.45%
- Perfect Chance3.44% ~ 4.03%
- Regeneration1.72% ~ 2.05%
- Defense increase2.29% ~ 2.7%
- Perfect Resist2.86% ~ 3.36%
- Status Effect Resist4.91% ~ 5.72%
- Endurance Penetration1.72% ~ 2.05%
- Dexterity18 ~ 28
- Constitution11 ~ 20
- Willpower14 ~ 23
- Attack16 ~ 25
- Critical Hit24 ~ 35
- Accuracy32 ~ 44
- Defense191 ~ 227
- Evasion19 ~ 29
- Critical Damage Defense196 ~ 232
- Back Defense196 ~ 232
- Front Defense196 ~ 232
- Critical Hit Resist34 ~ 46
- Block19 ~ 29
- MP73 ~ 91
- HP147 ~ 176
- Natural MP Regen17 ~ 27
- Natural HP Regen34 ~ 46
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 84 | 86 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 208 | 490 |
| HP | 119 | 172 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 15.29% ~ 17.65% | 8.16% ~ 9.45% |
| Perfect Chance | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 3.44% ~ 4.03% |
| Regeneration | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 1.72% ~ 2.05% |
| Defense increase | 1.92% ~ 2.28% | 2.29% ~ 2.7% |
| Perfect Resist | 5.6% ~ 6.51% | 2.86% ~ 3.36% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.67% ~ 4.29% | 4.91% ~ 5.72% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.72% ~ 2.05% |
| Dexterity | 15 ~ 24 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Constitution | 15 ~ 24 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Willpower | 15 ~ 24 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Accuracy | 18 ~ 28 | 32 ~ 44 |
| Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 191 ~ 227 |
| Evasion | 15 ~ 24 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 196 ~ 232 |
| Back Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 196 ~ 232 |
| Front Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 196 ~ 232 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 34 ~ 46 |
| Block | 15 ~ 24 | 19 ~ 29 |
| MP | 39 ~ 52 | 73 ~ 91 |
| HP | 78 ~ 97 | 147 ~ 176 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Natural HP Regen | 20 ~ 30 | 34 ~ 46 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 43,504 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 432, HP 152
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 210, HP 210, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Tailoring · Lv 75Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of Dark Dragon Lord Boots: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #210630022 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)