Spectral Boots
UniqueItem Lv 41Requires Lv 35BootsBootsArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense230
- HP82
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Move Speed6.24% ~ 7.25%
- Perfect Chance2.63% ~ 3.09%
- Regeneration1.31% ~ 1.58%
- Defense increase1.75% ~ 2.08%
- Perfect Resist2.19% ~ 2.59%
- Status Effect Resist3.76% ~ 4.39%
- Endurance Penetration1.31% ~ 1.58%
- Dexterity14 ~ 23
- Constitution8 ~ 16
- Willpower10 ~ 19
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit18 ~ 28
- Accuracy25 ~ 36
- Defense146 ~ 175
- Evasion14 ~ 23
- Critical Damage Defense150 ~ 180
- Back Defense150 ~ 180
- Front Defense150 ~ 180
- Critical Hit Resist26 ~ 37
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP56 ~ 71
- HP112 ~ 136
- Natural MP Regen13 ~ 22
- Natural HP Regen26 ~ 37
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 55 | 41 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 137 | 230 |
| HP | 78 | 82 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Move Speed | 12.9% ~ 14.91% | 6.24% ~ 7.25% |
| Perfect Chance | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 2.63% ~ 3.09% |
| Regeneration | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 1.31% ~ 1.58% |
| Defense increase | 1.62% ~ 1.93% | 1.75% ~ 2.08% |
| Perfect Resist | 4.73% ~ 5.51% | 2.19% ~ 2.59% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | 3.76% ~ 4.39% |
| Endurance Penetration | — | 1.31% ~ 1.58% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Accuracy | 15 ~ 24 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Defense | 55 ~ 70 | 146 ~ 175 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 150 ~ 180 |
| Back Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 150 ~ 180 |
| Front Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 150 ~ 180 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 11 ~ 20 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 15 ~ 24 |
| MP | 33 ~ 45 | 56 ~ 71 |
| HP | 66 ~ 83 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Natural HP Regen | 17 ~ 27 | 26 ~ 37 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 1,018 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 204, HP 73
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(62)
- Melted DanarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Black Warrior AedLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Faithful RajitLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Berserker VargorLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Predator GarsanLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blood Warrior LannarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Deceiver TridLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blue Wave KelpinaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- High Overseer NutahLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Advisor ResanaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Special Operations Leader LinxLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Desecrator NewboldLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Specter Archon AxiosLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Addicted HardirunLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Executioner BarthienLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Drakan Battalion Weapon GurutaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Veteran ShujakanLv 45namedworld boss
- Visionary KarukaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Dark Shadow VishwadaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Sharp ShylakLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- KerubielLv 49eliteAltgard
- Drana MutantLv 50eliteAltgard
- Unstable GraviLv 46Altgard
- Unstable FairyLv 46Altgard
- Faded Odyle SpiritLv 46Altgard
- Unstable RafflesiaLv 46Altgard
- Unstable KailinLv 46Altgard
- Unstable Young KailinLv 46Altgard
- Unstable Intermediate Water SpiritLv 46Altgard
- Unstable Superior Water SpiritLv 46Altgard
+32 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210630006 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)