Riverside Gloves
CommonItem Lv 18Requires Lv 18GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense98
- HP36
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed1.94% ~ 2.3%
- Perfect Chance0.9% ~ 1.11%
- Regeneration0.45% ~ 0.59%
- Defense increase0.6% ~ 0.76%
- Endurance Penetration0.45% ~ 0.59%
- Status Effect Resist1.29% ~ 1.55%
- Multi-hit Resist0.9% ~ 1.11%
- Dexterity4 ~ 12
- Constitution4 ~ 12
- Willpower4 ~ 12
- Attack4 ~ 12
- Critical Hit6 ~ 14
- Accuracy8 ~ 16
- Defense50 ~ 65
- Evasion5 ~ 13
- Critical Damage Defense51 ~ 66
- Back Defense51 ~ 66
- Front Defense51 ~ 66
- Critical Hit Resist9 ~ 17
- Block5 ~ 13
- MP19 ~ 29
- HP38 ~ 51
- Natural MP Regen4 ~ 12
- Natural HP Regen9 ~ 17
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 20 | 18 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 52 | 98 |
| HP | 29 | 36 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 2.48% ~ 2.92% | 1.94% ~ 2.3% |
| Perfect Chance | 0.58% ~ 0.74% | 0.9% ~ 1.11% |
| Regeneration | 0.58% ~ 0.74% | 0.45% ~ 0.59% |
| Defense increase | 0.35% ~ 0.47% | 0.6% ~ 0.76% |
| Endurance Penetration | 1.73% ~ 2.06% | 0.45% ~ 0.59% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.51% ~ 1.81% | 1.29% ~ 1.55% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 0.9% ~ 1.11% |
| Dexterity | 6 ~ 14 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Constitution | 6 ~ 14 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Willpower | 6 ~ 14 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Attack | 3 ~ 10 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Critical Hit | 4 ~ 12 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Accuracy | 7 ~ 15 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Defense | 27 ~ 38 | 50 ~ 65 |
| Evasion | 6 ~ 14 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 39 ~ 52 | 51 ~ 66 |
| Back Defense | 39 ~ 52 | 51 ~ 66 |
| Front Defense | 39 ~ 52 | 51 ~ 66 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 5 ~ 13 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Block | 6 ~ 14 | 5 ~ 13 |
| MP | 16 ~ 25 | 19 ~ 29 |
| HP | 32 ~ 44 | 38 ~ 51 |
| Natural HP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 32 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 29, HP 11
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210560035 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)