Expert's Orichalcum Gloves
RareItem Lv 26Requires Lv 28GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense202
- HP72
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed2.81% ~ 3.3%
- Perfect Chance1.31% ~ 1.58%
- Regeneration0.65% ~ 0.82%
- Defense increase0.87% ~ 1.07%
- Endurance Penetration0.65% ~ 0.82%
- Status Effect Resist1.87% ~ 2.22%
- Multi-hit Resist1.31% ~ 1.58%
- Dexterity6 ~ 14
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower6 ~ 14
- Attack6 ~ 14
- Critical Hit9 ~ 17
- Accuracy12 ~ 21
- Defense73 ~ 91
- Evasion7 ~ 15
- Critical Damage Defense74 ~ 92
- Back Defense74 ~ 92
- Front Defense74 ~ 92
- Critical Hit Resist13 ~ 22
- Block7 ~ 15
- MP28 ~ 39
- HP56 ~ 71
- Natural MP Regen6 ~ 14
- Natural HP Regen13 ~ 22
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 38 | 26 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 96 | 202 |
| HP | 55 | 72 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 3.38% ~ 3.96% | 2.81% ~ 3.3% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | 1.31% ~ 1.58% |
| Regeneration | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | 0.65% ~ 0.82% |
| Defense increase | 0.75% ~ 0.93% | 0.87% ~ 1.07% |
| Endurance Penetration | 2.5% ~ 2.95% | 0.65% ~ 0.82% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.05% ~ 2.43% | 1.87% ~ 2.22% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.31% ~ 1.58% |
| Dexterity | 8 ~ 16 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Constitution | 8 ~ 16 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 8 ~ 16 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Critical Hit | 6 ~ 14 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Accuracy | 10 ~ 19 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Defense | 36 ~ 48 | 73 ~ 91 |
| Evasion | 8 ~ 16 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 53 ~ 68 | 74 ~ 92 |
| Back Defense | 53 ~ 68 | 74 ~ 92 |
| Front Defense | 53 ~ 68 | 74 ~ 92 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 7 ~ 15 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Block | 8 ~ 16 | 7 ~ 15 |
| MP | 22 ~ 32 | 28 ~ 39 |
| HP | 44 ~ 58 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Natural HP Regen | 11 ~ 20 | 13 ~ 22 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Faction
- Asmodians
- Sell price
- 191 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 43, HP 16
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 2025% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
Item #210550017 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)