Defender Gloves
EpicItem Lv 23Requires Lv 20GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense127
- HP46
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.23% ~ 3.78%
- Perfect Chance1.5% ~ 1.8%
- Regeneration0.75% ~ 0.93%
- Defense increase1% ~ 1.22%
- Endurance Penetration0.75% ~ 0.93%
- Status Effect Resist2.15% ~ 2.54%
- Multi-hit Resist1.5% ~ 1.8%
- Dexterity6 ~ 14
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower6 ~ 14
- Attack7 ~ 15
- Critical Hit10 ~ 19
- Accuracy14 ~ 23
- Defense83 ~ 102
- Evasion8 ~ 16
- Critical Damage Defense86 ~ 106
- Back Defense86 ~ 106
- Front Defense86 ~ 106
- Critical Hit Resist15 ~ 24
- Block8 ~ 16
- MP32 ~ 44
- HP64 ~ 81
- Natural MP Regen7 ~ 15
- Natural HP Regen15 ~ 24
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 34 | 23 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 86 | 127 |
| HP | 49 | 46 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 3.89% ~ 4.54% | 3.23% ~ 3.78% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 1.5% ~ 1.8% |
| Regeneration | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 0.75% ~ 0.93% |
| Defense increase | 1.08% ~ 1.31% | 1% ~ 1.22% |
| Endurance Penetration | 3% ~ 3.52% | 0.75% ~ 0.93% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.36% ~ 2.78% | 2.15% ~ 2.54% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.5% ~ 1.8% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Hit | 6 ~ 14 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Accuracy | 11 ~ 20 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Defense | 42 ~ 55 | 83 ~ 102 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 86 ~ 106 |
| Back Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 86 ~ 106 |
| Front Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 86 ~ 106 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 8 ~ 16 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| MP | 25 ~ 36 | 32 ~ 44 |
| HP | 50 ~ 65 | 64 ~ 81 |
| Natural MP Regen | 6 ~ 14 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Natural HP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 15 ~ 24 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 148 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 75, HP 28
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
The extracted client data lists no acquisition route for this item.
Item #210540099 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)