Unyielding Gloves
EpicItem Lv 43Requires Lv 45GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense271
- HP96
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.94% ~ 4.6%
- Perfect Chance1.83% ~ 2.17%
- Regeneration0.92% ~ 1.13%
- Defense increase1.22% ~ 1.47%
- Endurance Penetration0.92% ~ 1.13%
- Status Effect Resist2.62% ~ 3.08%
- Multi-hit Resist1.83% ~ 2.17%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution8 ~ 16
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack8 ~ 16
- Critical Hit13 ~ 22
- Accuracy17 ~ 27
- Defense101 ~ 123
- Evasion10 ~ 19
- Critical Damage Defense104 ~ 127
- Back Defense104 ~ 127
- Front Defense104 ~ 127
- Critical Hit Resist18 ~ 28
- Block10 ~ 19
- MP39 ~ 52
- HP78 ~ 97
- Natural MP Regen9 ~ 17
- Natural HP Regen18 ~ 28
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 59 | 43 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 147 | 271 |
| HP | 84 | 96 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.7% ~ 5.48% | 3.94% ~ 4.6% |
| Perfect Chance | 2.18% ~ 2.58% | 1.83% ~ 2.17% |
| Regeneration | 2.18% ~ 2.58% | 0.92% ~ 1.13% |
| Defense increase | 1.31% ~ 1.58% | 1.22% ~ 1.47% |
| Endurance Penetration | 3.63% ~ 4.24% | 0.92% ~ 1.13% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.86% ~ 3.36% | 2.62% ~ 3.08% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.83% ~ 2.17% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Hit | 8 ~ 16 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Accuracy | 14 ~ 23 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Defense | 51 ~ 66 | 101 ~ 123 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 74 ~ 92 | 104 ~ 127 |
| Back Defense | 74 ~ 92 | 104 ~ 127 |
| Front Defense | 74 ~ 92 | 104 ~ 127 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 10 ~ 19 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| MP | 30 ~ 42 | 39 ~ 52 |
| HP | 61 ~ 77 | 78 ~ 97 |
| Natural MP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Natural HP Regen | 15 ~ 24 | 18 ~ 28 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 801 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 143, HP 51
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Raid reward(1)
- Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Party dungeon(1)
- Party Dungeon
Item #210540047 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)