Temple Guardian Gloves
EpicItem Lv 28Requires Lv 25GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense156
- HP56
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed3.37% ~ 3.95%
- Perfect Chance1.57% ~ 1.88%
- Regeneration0.78% ~ 0.97%
- Defense increase1.05% ~ 1.28%
- Endurance Penetration0.78% ~ 0.97%
- Status Effect Resist2.25% ~ 2.66%
- Multi-hit Resist1.57% ~ 1.88%
- Dexterity7 ~ 15
- Constitution7 ~ 15
- Willpower7 ~ 15
- Attack7 ~ 15
- Critical Hit11 ~ 20
- Accuracy15 ~ 24
- Defense87 ~ 107
- Evasion8 ~ 16
- Critical Damage Defense89 ~ 109
- Back Defense89 ~ 109
- Front Defense89 ~ 109
- Critical Hit Resist15 ~ 24
- Block8 ~ 16
- MP33 ~ 45
- HP67 ~ 84
- Natural MP Regen7 ~ 15
- Natural HP Regen15 ~ 24
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version25 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 39 | 28 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 98 | 156 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.05% ~ 4.73% | 3.37% ~ 3.95% |
| Perfect Chance | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | 1.57% ~ 1.88% |
| Regeneration | 1.88% ~ 2.23% | 0.78% ~ 0.97% |
| Defense increase | 1.13% ~ 1.37% | 1.05% ~ 1.28% |
| Endurance Penetration | 3.13% ~ 3.67% | 0.78% ~ 0.97% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.46% ~ 2.9% | 2.25% ~ 2.66% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.57% ~ 1.88% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Accuracy | 12 ~ 21 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Defense | 44 ~ 58 | 87 ~ 107 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 89 ~ 109 |
| Back Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 89 ~ 109 |
| Front Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 89 ~ 109 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 9 ~ 17 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| MP | 26 ~ 37 | 33 ~ 45 |
| HP | 53 ~ 68 | 67 ~ 84 |
| Natural HP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 15 ~ 24 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 207 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 92, HP 33
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(94)
- Wandering Knight's ArmorLv 35Verteron
- Scarlet Highland NepenthesLv 35Verteron
- Highland Odyle SpiderLv 35Verteron
- Contaminated Highland LupylliniLv 35Verteron
- Highland Forest ZaifLv 35Verteron
- Contaminated ScorpionLv 36Verteron
- Yellow-Tailed SkamaLv 36Verteron
- Mutated Vine BundleLv 36Verteron
- Uncontrollable GuarditeLv 36Verteron
- Contaminated Poison SlimeLv 36Verteron
- Contaminated AgrintLv 37Verteron
- Contaminated Vine BundleLv 37Verteron
- Contaminated GuarditeLv 37Verteron
- Distorted SpiritLv 39Verteron
- Pond StarturtleLv 39Verteron
- Withered FairyLv 39Verteron
- Hill ManduriLv 39Verteron
- Hill UrsusLv 39Verteron
- Hill Young UrsusLv 39Verteron
- Hill TogLv 39Verteron
- Hill Young TogLv 39Verteron
- Hill CoradonLv 39Verteron
- Hill Young CoradonLv 39Verteron
- Hill CoradonLv 39Verteron
- Hill Young CoradonLv 39Verteron
- Pond SkyrayLv 39Verteron
- Deserter Daeva RangerLv 40Verteron
- Deserter Daeva AssassinLv 40Verteron
- Tamed KarnifLv 40Verteron
- Deserter Daeva RangerLv 40Verteron
+64 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210540003 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)