Holy Spirit Gloves
UniqueItem Lv 41Requires Lv 35GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense230
- HP82
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed4.38% ~ 5.11%
- Perfect Chance2.04% ~ 2.42%
- Regeneration1.02% ~ 1.24%
- Defense increase1.36% ~ 1.63%
- Endurance Penetration1.02% ~ 1.24%
- Status Effect Resist2.92% ~ 3.43%
- Multi-hit Resist2.04% ~ 2.42%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution9 ~ 17
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit14 ~ 23
- Accuracy19 ~ 29
- Defense113 ~ 137
- Evasion11 ~ 20
- Critical Damage Defense116 ~ 140
- Back Defense116 ~ 140
- Front Defense116 ~ 140
- Critical Hit Resist20 ~ 30
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP43 ~ 56
- HP87 ~ 107
- Natural MP Regen10 ~ 19
- Natural HP Regen20 ~ 30
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 55 | 41 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 137 | 230 |
| HP | 78 | 82 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.1% ~ 5.94% | 4.38% ~ 5.11% |
| Perfect Chance | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 2.04% ~ 2.42% |
| Regeneration | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 1.02% ~ 1.24% |
| Defense increase | 1.62% ~ 1.93% | 1.36% ~ 1.63% |
| Endurance Penetration | 4.73% ~ 5.51% | 1.02% ~ 1.24% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | 2.92% ~ 3.43% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 2.04% ~ 2.42% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Accuracy | 15 ~ 24 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Defense | 55 ~ 70 | 113 ~ 137 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 116 ~ 140 |
| Back Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 116 ~ 140 |
| Front Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 116 ~ 140 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 11 ~ 20 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 33 ~ 45 | 43 ~ 56 |
| HP | 66 ~ 83 | 87 ~ 107 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Natural HP Regen | 17 ~ 27 | 20 ~ 30 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 815 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 204, HP 73
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210530077 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)