Nuakum Gloves
UniqueItem Lv 86Requires Lv 45GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense490
- HP172
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed5.9% ~ 6.86%
- Perfect Chance2.75% ~ 3.23%
- Regeneration1.37% ~ 1.65%
- Defense increase1.83% ~ 2.17%
- Endurance Penetration1.37% ~ 1.65%
- Status Effect Resist3.93% ~ 4.59%
- Multi-hit Resist2.75% ~ 3.23%
- Dexterity12 ~ 21
- Constitution12 ~ 21
- Willpower12 ~ 21
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit19 ~ 29
- Accuracy26 ~ 37
- Defense153 ~ 183
- Evasion15 ~ 24
- Critical Damage Defense157 ~ 188
- Back Defense157 ~ 188
- Front Defense157 ~ 188
- Critical Hit Resist27 ~ 38
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP58 ~ 74
- HP118 ~ 143
- Natural MP Regen14 ~ 23
- Natural HP Regen27 ~ 38
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version25 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 84 | 86 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 208 | 490 |
| HP | 119 | 172 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 6.05% ~ 7.03% | 5.9% ~ 6.86% |
| Perfect Chance | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 2.75% ~ 3.23% |
| Regeneration | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 1.37% ~ 1.65% |
| Defense increase | 1.92% ~ 2.28% | 1.83% ~ 2.17% |
| Endurance Penetration | 5.6% ~ 6.51% | 1.37% ~ 1.65% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.67% ~ 4.29% | 3.93% ~ 4.59% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 2.75% ~ 3.23% |
| Dexterity | 15 ~ 24 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Constitution | 15 ~ 24 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Willpower | 15 ~ 24 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Accuracy | 18 ~ 28 | 26 ~ 37 |
| Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 153 ~ 183 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 157 ~ 188 |
| Back Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 157 ~ 188 |
| Front Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 157 ~ 188 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 27 ~ 38 |
| MP | 39 ~ 52 | 58 ~ 74 |
| HP | 78 ~ 97 | 118 ~ 143 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Natural HP Regen | 20 ~ 30 | 27 ~ 38 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 55,000 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 432, HP 152
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 210, HP 210, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(3)
- Ferocious Horn NuakumLv 63namedFerocious Horn Den
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
- Ferocious Horn NuakumLv 74namedFerocious Horn Den
Defeat these monsters
Item #210530051 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)