Transcendent Gloves
UniqueItem Lv 43Requires Lv 37GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense242
- HP86
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed4.55% ~ 5.3%
- Perfect Chance2.12% ~ 2.51%
- Regeneration1.06% ~ 1.29%
- Defense increase1.41% ~ 1.69%
- Endurance Penetration1.06% ~ 1.29%
- Status Effect Resist3.03% ~ 3.55%
- Multi-hit Resist2.12% ~ 2.51%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution9 ~ 17
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit15 ~ 24
- Accuracy20 ~ 30
- Defense118 ~ 143
- Evasion11 ~ 20
- Critical Damage Defense121 ~ 146
- Back Defense121 ~ 146
- Front Defense121 ~ 146
- Critical Hit Resist21 ~ 31
- Block12 ~ 21
- MP45 ~ 59
- HP91 ~ 112
- Natural MP Regen10 ~ 19
- Natural HP Regen21 ~ 31
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 57 | 43 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 142 | 242 |
| HP | 81 | 86 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 5.1% ~ 5.94% | 4.55% ~ 5.3% |
| Perfect Chance | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 2.12% ~ 2.51% |
| Regeneration | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 1.06% ~ 1.29% |
| Defense increase | 1.62% ~ 1.93% | 1.41% ~ 1.69% |
| Endurance Penetration | 4.73% ~ 5.51% | 1.06% ~ 1.29% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.1% ~ 3.64% | 3.03% ~ 3.55% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 2.12% ~ 2.51% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Accuracy | 15 ~ 24 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Defense | 55 ~ 70 | 118 ~ 143 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 121 ~ 146 |
| Back Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 121 ~ 146 |
| Front Defense | 81 ~ 100 | 121 ~ 146 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 11 ~ 20 | 21 ~ 31 |
| MP | 33 ~ 45 | 45 ~ 59 |
| HP | 66 ~ 83 | 91 ~ 112 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Natural HP Regen | 17 ~ 27 | 21 ~ 31 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 933 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 214, HP 76
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Item #210530033 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)