Splendent White Dragon Lord Gloves
UniqueItem Lv 86Requires Lv 45GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense490
- HP172
Soul Imprint — 5 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed5.73% ~ 6.66%
- Perfect Chance2.67% ~ 3.14%
- Regeneration1.33% ~ 1.6%
- Defense increase1.78% ~ 2.12%
- Endurance Penetration1.33% ~ 1.6%
- Status Effect Resist3.82% ~ 4.46%
- Multi-hit Resist2.67% ~ 3.14%
- Dexterity12 ~ 21
- Constitution12 ~ 21
- Willpower12 ~ 21
- Attack12 ~ 21
- Critical Hit19 ~ 29
- Accuracy25 ~ 36
- Defense148 ~ 177
- Evasion14 ~ 23
- Critical Damage Defense152 ~ 182
- Back Defense152 ~ 182
- Front Defense152 ~ 182
- Critical Hit Resist26 ~ 37
- Block15 ~ 24
- MP57 ~ 73
- HP114 ~ 138
- Natural MP Regen13 ~ 22
- Natural HP Regen26 ~ 37
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 84 | 86 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 208 | 490 |
| HP | 119 | 172 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 6.05% ~ 7.03% | 5.73% ~ 6.66% |
| Perfect Chance | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 2.67% ~ 3.14% |
| Regeneration | 3.2% ~ 3.75% | 1.33% ~ 1.6% |
| Defense increase | 1.92% ~ 2.28% | 1.78% ~ 2.12% |
| Endurance Penetration | 5.6% ~ 6.51% | 1.33% ~ 1.6% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.67% ~ 4.29% | 3.82% ~ 4.46% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 2.67% ~ 3.14% |
| Dexterity | 15 ~ 24 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Constitution | 15 ~ 24 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Willpower | 15 ~ 24 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Accuracy | 18 ~ 28 | 25 ~ 36 |
| Defense | 66 ~ 83 | 148 ~ 177 |
| Evasion | 15 ~ 24 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 152 ~ 182 |
| Back Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 152 ~ 182 |
| Front Defense | 96 ~ 117 | 152 ~ 182 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 26 ~ 37 |
| MP | 39 ~ 52 | 57 ~ 73 |
| HP | 78 ~ 97 | 114 ~ 138 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Natural HP Regen | 20 ~ 30 | 26 ~ 37 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 34,803 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 432, HP 152
Exceed (breakthrough) to +5
At +5: Defense 210, HP 210, Damage Tolerance 2.5%, HP increase 2.5%
4 manastone sockets
Choose 5 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe — Korea/Taiwan
Tailoring · Lv 75Korea/Taiwan recipe (client v110, 2026-09-09). Not craftable in the Global client as of 2026-09-19.
Combo proc of White Dragon Lord Gloves: a 25% chance to get this item each time that one is crafted, from:
How to Obtain
Item #210530018 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)