Tranquility Gloves
UniqueItem Lv 36Requires Lv 30GlovesGlovesArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense202
- HP72
Soul Imprint — 4 of these can be selected
- Combat Speed4.21% ~ 4.91%
- Perfect Chance1.96% ~ 2.32%
- Regeneration0.98% ~ 1.2%
- Defense increase1.31% ~ 1.58%
- Endurance Penetration0.98% ~ 1.2%
- Status Effect Resist2.81% ~ 3.3%
- Multi-hit Resist1.96% ~ 2.32%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution9 ~ 17
- Willpower9 ~ 17
- Attack9 ~ 17
- Critical Hit14 ~ 23
- Accuracy18 ~ 28
- Defense109 ~ 132
- Evasion10 ~ 19
- Critical Damage Defense112 ~ 136
- Back Defense112 ~ 136
- Front Defense112 ~ 136
- Critical Hit Resist19 ~ 29
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP42 ~ 55
- HP84 ~ 104
- Natural MP Regen10 ~ 19
- Natural HP Regen19 ~ 29
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 50 | 36 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 125 | 202 |
| HP | 71 | 72 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Combat Speed | 4.91% ~ 5.72% | 4.21% ~ 4.91% |
| Perfect Chance | 2.6% ~ 3.06% | 1.96% ~ 2.32% |
| Regeneration | 2.6% ~ 3.06% | 0.98% ~ 1.2% |
| Defense increase | 1.56% ~ 1.86% | 1.31% ~ 1.58% |
| Endurance Penetration | 4.55% ~ 5.3% | 0.98% ~ 1.2% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.98% ~ 3.5% | 2.81% ~ 3.3% |
| Multi-hit Resist | — | 1.96% ~ 2.32% |
| Dexterity | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Willpower | 12 ~ 21 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Attack | 7 ~ 15 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Hit | 8 ~ 16 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Accuracy | 15 ~ 24 | 18 ~ 28 |
| Defense | 53 ~ 68 | 109 ~ 132 |
| Evasion | 12 ~ 21 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 78 ~ 97 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Back Defense | 78 ~ 97 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Front Defense | 78 ~ 97 | 112 ~ 136 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 10 ~ 19 | 19 ~ 29 |
| Block | 12 ~ 21 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 32 ~ 44 | 42 ~ 55 |
| HP | 64 ~ 81 | 84 ~ 104 |
| Natural MP Regen | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Natural HP Regen | 16 ~ 25 | 19 ~ 29 |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 4
- Sell price
- 581 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +15
At +15: Defense 178, HP 64
4 manastone sockets
Choose 4 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(4)
- Abyss SwarmLv 43Chaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Swarm ColonyLv 44eliteChaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Drana SlimeLv 43Chaotic Upper Reshanta
- Abyss Drana SkamaLv 44Chaotic Upper Reshanta
Defeat these monsters
Item #210530010 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)