Orichalcum Pauldrons
CommonItem Lv 18Requires Lv 16ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense149
- HP60
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost3.45% ~ 4.04%
- Regeneration0.51% ~ 0.66%
- Double Chance0.46% ~ 0.6%
- Defense increase0.69% ~ 0.86%
- Endurance Penetration0.51% ~ 0.66%
- Status Effect Resist1.47% ~ 1.76%
- Perfect Resist0.86% ~ 1.06%
- Dexterity4 ~ 12
- Constitution3 ~ 10
- Willpower6 ~ 14
- Attack5 ~ 13
- Critical Hit7 ~ 15
- Accuracy9 ~ 17
- Defense57 ~ 73
- Evasion5 ~ 13
- Critical Damage Defense59 ~ 75
- Back Defense59 ~ 75
- Front Defense59 ~ 75
- Critical Hit Resist10 ~ 19
- Block5 ~ 13
- MP22 ~ 32
- HP44 ~ 58
- Natural MP Regen5 ~ 13
- Natural HP Regen10 ~ 19
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 20 | 18 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 64 | 149 |
| HP | 37 | 60 |
| PvE Damage Tolerance | 2.5% | — |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 4.42% ~ 5.15% | 3.45% ~ 4.04% |
| Regeneration | 0.58% ~ 0.74% | 0.51% ~ 0.66% |
| Double Chance | — | 0.46% ~ 0.6% |
| Defense increase | 0.35% ~ 0.47% | 0.69% ~ 0.86% |
| Endurance Penetration | 1.73% ~ 2.06% | 0.51% ~ 0.66% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.73% ~ 2.06% | 1.47% ~ 1.76% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 0.86% ~ 1.06% |
| Dexterity | 7 ~ 15 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Constitution | 7 ~ 15 | 3 ~ 10 |
| Willpower | 7 ~ 15 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Attack | 4 ~ 12 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Hit | 5 ~ 13 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Accuracy | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Defense | 31 ~ 43 | 57 ~ 73 |
| Evasion | 7 ~ 15 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 45 ~ 59 | 59 ~ 75 |
| Back Defense | 45 ~ 59 | 59 ~ 75 |
| Front Defense | 45 ~ 59 | 59 ~ 75 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 6 ~ 14 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Block | 7 ~ 15 | 5 ~ 13 |
| MP | 18 ~ 28 | 22 ~ 32 |
| HP | 37 ~ 50 | 44 ~ 58 |
| Natural HP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Endurance | 0.58% ~ 0.74% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Faction
- Elyos
- Sell price
- 53 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 29, HP 11
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
Recipe
Tailoring · Lv 525% chance to craft an upgraded (Combo) version instead.
How to Obtain
Item #210460023 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)