Shade Pauldrons
CommonItem Lv 13Requires Lv 13ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense78
- HP33
Soul Imprint — 1 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost3.3% ~ 3.87%
- Regeneration0.49% ~ 0.63%
- Double Chance0.44% ~ 0.58%
- Defense increase0.66% ~ 0.83%
- Endurance Penetration0.49% ~ 0.63%
- Status Effect Resist1.41% ~ 1.69%
- Perfect Resist0.82% ~ 1.01%
- Dexterity4 ~ 12
- Constitution2 ~ 9
- Willpower5 ~ 13
- Attack4 ~ 12
- Critical Hit7 ~ 15
- Accuracy9 ~ 17
- Defense55 ~ 70
- Evasion5 ~ 13
- Critical Damage Defense56 ~ 71
- Back Defense56 ~ 71
- Front Defense56 ~ 71
- Critical Hit Resist10 ~ 19
- Block5 ~ 13
- MP21 ~ 31
- HP42 ~ 55
- Natural MP Regen4 ~ 12
- Natural HP Regen10 ~ 19
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version26 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 15 | 13 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 49 | 78 |
| HP | 28 | 33 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 4.22% ~ 4.92% | 3.3% ~ 3.87% |
| Regeneration | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | 0.49% ~ 0.63% |
| Double Chance | — | 0.44% ~ 0.58% |
| Defense increase | 0.33% ~ 0.45% | 0.66% ~ 0.83% |
| Endurance Penetration | 1.65% ~ 1.97% | 0.49% ~ 0.63% |
| Status Effect Resist | 1.65% ~ 1.97% | 1.41% ~ 1.69% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 0.82% ~ 1.01% |
| Dexterity | 7 ~ 15 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Constitution | 7 ~ 15 | 2 ~ 9 |
| Willpower | 7 ~ 15 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Hit | 4 ~ 12 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Accuracy | 8 ~ 16 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Defense | 29 ~ 40 | 55 ~ 70 |
| Evasion | 7 ~ 15 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 43 ~ 56 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Back Defense | 43 ~ 56 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Front Defense | 43 ~ 56 | 56 ~ 71 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 6 ~ 14 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Block | 7 ~ 15 | 5 ~ 13 |
| MP | 18 ~ 28 | 21 ~ 31 |
| HP | 35 ~ 47 | 42 ~ 55 |
| Natural HP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Endurance | 0.55% ~ 0.7% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 1
- Sell price
- 29 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 21, HP 8
1 manastone socket
Choose 1 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Dropped by(131)
- Melted DanarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Black Warrior AedLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Faithful RajitLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Berserker VargorLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Predator GarsanLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blood Warrior LannarLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Deceiver TridLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Blue Wave KelpinaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- High Overseer NutahLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Advisor ResanaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Special Operations Leader LinxLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Desecrator NewboldLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Specter Archon AxiosLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Addicted HardirunLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Executioner BarthienLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Drakan Battalion Weapon GurutaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Veteran ShujakanLv 45namedworld boss
- Visionary KarukaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Dark Shadow VishwadaLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- Sharp ShylakLv 45namedworld bossAltgard
- KerubielLv 49eliteAltgard
- Drana MutantLv 50eliteAltgard
- Twisted MutantLv 10Altgard
- Red Shell MoleLv 10Altgard
- Poison FlowerLv 10Altgard
- Decomposed LupylliniLv 10Altgard
- Withered Branch SpiderLv 11Altgard
- Crash Site KalgolemLv 11Altgard
- Drana SlimeLv 11Altgard
- Contaminated SwarmLv 11Altgard
+101 more
Defeat these monsters
Item #210460021 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)