Comet Pauldrons
RareItem Lv 25Requires Lv 25ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense156
- HP63
Soul Imprint — 2 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost4.8% ~ 5.59%
- Regeneration0.72% ~ 0.9%
- Double Chance0.63% ~ 0.79%
- Defense increase0.96% ~ 1.17%
- Endurance Penetration0.72% ~ 0.9%
- Status Effect Resist2.05% ~ 2.43%
- Perfect Resist1.2% ~ 1.45%
- Dexterity6 ~ 14
- Constitution4 ~ 12
- Willpower8 ~ 16
- Attack6 ~ 14
- Critical Hit10 ~ 19
- Accuracy13 ~ 22
- Defense80 ~ 99
- Evasion8 ~ 16
- Critical Damage Defense82 ~ 101
- Back Defense82 ~ 101
- Front Defense82 ~ 101
- Critical Hit Resist14 ~ 23
- Block8 ~ 16
- MP30 ~ 42
- HP61 ~ 77
- Natural MP Regen7 ~ 15
- Natural HP Regen14 ~ 23
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version27 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 33 | 25 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 104 | 156 |
| HP | 60 | 63 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 6% ~ 6.97% | 4.8% ~ 5.59% |
| Regeneration | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | 0.72% ~ 0.9% |
| Double Chance | — | 0.63% ~ 0.79% |
| Defense increase | 0.75% ~ 0.93% | 0.96% ~ 1.17% |
| Endurance Penetration | 2.5% ~ 2.95% | 0.72% ~ 0.9% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.35% ~ 2.77% | 2.05% ~ 2.43% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 1.2% ~ 1.45% |
| Dexterity | 10 ~ 19 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Constitution | 10 ~ 19 | 4 ~ 12 |
| Willpower | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Attack | 5 ~ 13 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Accuracy | 12 ~ 21 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Defense | 42 ~ 55 | 80 ~ 99 |
| Evasion | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 82 ~ 101 |
| Back Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 82 ~ 101 |
| Front Defense | 61 ~ 77 | 82 ~ 101 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 8 ~ 16 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Block | 10 ~ 19 | 8 ~ 16 |
| MP | 25 ~ 36 | 30 ~ 42 |
| HP | 50 ~ 65 | 61 ~ 77 |
| Natural HP Regen | 13 ~ 22 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Endurance | 1.25% ~ 1.51% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 2
- Sell price
- 130 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +5
At +5: Defense 41, HP 15
2 manastone sockets
Choose 2 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
Field event(9)
- Jump Jump
- Wraith Evasion
- Mysterious Track
- Hidden Lugi
- Odyle Flight Frenzy
- Goldrin's Treasure
- Defend Shugo Merchants
- Up! Up! Up!
- Not This Tile?
Item #210450082 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)