Lunatic Pauldrons
EpicItem Lv 45Requires Lv 45ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Equip
Stats
- Defense428
- HP168
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost8% ~ 9.27%
- Regeneration1.2% ~ 1.45%
- Double Chance1.06% ~ 1.29%
- Defense increase1.6% ~ 1.91%
- Endurance Penetration1.2% ~ 1.45%
- Status Effect Resist3.43% ~ 4.01%
- Perfect Resist2% ~ 2.37%
- Dexterity11 ~ 20
- Constitution7 ~ 15
- Willpower14 ~ 23
- Attack11 ~ 20
- Critical Hit17 ~ 27
- Accuracy23 ~ 33
- Defense133 ~ 160
- Evasion13 ~ 22
- Critical Damage Defense136 ~ 163
- Back Defense136 ~ 163
- Front Defense136 ~ 163
- Critical Hit Resist24 ~ 35
- Block13 ~ 22
- MP51 ~ 66
- HP103 ~ 125
- Natural MP Regen12 ~ 21
- Natural HP Regen24 ~ 35
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 78 | 45 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 242 | 428 |
| HP | 138 | 168 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 9.22% ~ 10.67% | 8% ~ 9.27% |
| Regeneration | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | 1.2% ~ 1.45% |
| Double Chance | — | 1.06% ~ 1.29% |
| Defense increase | 1.44% ~ 1.73% | 1.6% ~ 1.91% |
| Endurance Penetration | 4% ~ 4.67% | 1.2% ~ 1.45% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.6% ~ 4.21% | 3.43% ~ 4.01% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 2% ~ 2.37% |
| Dexterity | 15 ~ 24 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Constitution | 15 ~ 24 | 7 ~ 15 |
| Willpower | 15 ~ 24 | 14 ~ 23 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Critical Hit | 10 ~ 19 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Accuracy | 17 ~ 27 | 23 ~ 33 |
| Defense | 64 ~ 81 | 133 ~ 160 |
| Evasion | 15 ~ 24 | 13 ~ 22 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 93 ~ 114 | 136 ~ 163 |
| Back Defense | 93 ~ 114 | 136 ~ 163 |
| Front Defense | 93 ~ 114 | 136 ~ 163 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 13 ~ 22 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Block | 15 ~ 24 | 13 ~ 22 |
| MP | 38 ~ 51 | 51 ~ 66 |
| HP | 77 ~ 96 | 103 ~ 125 |
| Natural MP Regen | 10 ~ 19 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Natural HP Regen | 19 ~ 29 | 24 ~ 35 |
| Endurance | 2.4% ~ 2.83% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 3,621 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 149, HP 53
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(1)
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
Defeat these monsters
Item #210440106 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)