Defender Pauldrons
EpicItem Lv 23Requires Lv 20ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense143
- HP58
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost5.75% ~ 6.68%
- Regeneration0.86% ~ 1.06%
- Double Chance0.76% ~ 0.94%
- Defense increase1.15% ~ 1.39%
- Endurance Penetration0.86% ~ 1.06%
- Status Effect Resist2.46% ~ 2.9%
- Perfect Resist1.43% ~ 1.71%
- Dexterity8 ~ 16
- Constitution5 ~ 13
- Willpower10 ~ 19
- Attack8 ~ 16
- Critical Hit12 ~ 21
- Accuracy16 ~ 25
- Defense95 ~ 116
- Evasion9 ~ 17
- Critical Damage Defense98 ~ 120
- Back Defense98 ~ 120
- Front Defense98 ~ 120
- Critical Hit Resist17 ~ 27
- Block9 ~ 17
- MP36 ~ 48
- HP74 ~ 92
- Natural MP Regen8 ~ 16
- Natural HP Regen17 ~ 27
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 34 | 23 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 107 | 143 |
| HP | 61 | 58 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 6.91% ~ 8.02% | 5.75% ~ 6.68% |
| Regeneration | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | 0.86% ~ 1.06% |
| Double Chance | — | 0.76% ~ 0.94% |
| Defense increase | 1.08% ~ 1.31% | 1.15% ~ 1.39% |
| Endurance Penetration | 3% ~ 3.52% | 0.86% ~ 1.06% |
| Status Effect Resist | 2.7% ~ 3.18% | 2.46% ~ 2.9% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 1.43% ~ 1.71% |
| Dexterity | 11 ~ 20 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Constitution | 11 ~ 20 | 5 ~ 13 |
| Willpower | 11 ~ 20 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Attack | 6 ~ 14 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Critical Hit | 7 ~ 15 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Accuracy | 13 ~ 22 | 16 ~ 25 |
| Defense | 48 ~ 62 | 95 ~ 116 |
| Evasion | 11 ~ 20 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 70 ~ 88 | 98 ~ 120 |
| Back Defense | 70 ~ 88 | 98 ~ 120 |
| Front Defense | 70 ~ 88 | 98 ~ 120 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 10 ~ 19 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Block | 11 ~ 20 | 9 ~ 17 |
| MP | 29 ~ 40 | 36 ~ 48 |
| HP | 58 ~ 74 | 74 ~ 92 |
| Natural MP Regen | 7 ~ 15 | 8 ~ 16 |
| Natural HP Regen | 14 ~ 23 | 17 ~ 27 |
| Endurance | 1.8% ~ 2.14% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 185 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 75, HP 28
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
The extracted client data lists no acquisition route for this item.
Item #210440099 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)