Divine Canyon Pauldrons
EpicItem Lv 43Requires Lv 45ShoulderShoulderArmorBind on Pickup
Stats
- Defense305
- HP120
Soul Imprint — 3 of these can be selected
- Critical Damage Boost7% ~ 8.12%
- Regeneration1.05% ~ 1.28%
- Double Chance0.93% ~ 1.14%
- Defense increase1.4% ~ 1.68%
- Endurance Penetration1.05% ~ 1.28%
- Status Effect Resist3% ~ 3.52%
- Perfect Resist1.75% ~ 2.08%
- Dexterity9 ~ 17
- Constitution6 ~ 14
- Willpower12 ~ 21
- Attack10 ~ 19
- Critical Hit15 ~ 24
- Accuracy20 ~ 30
- Defense116 ~ 140
- Evasion11 ~ 20
- Critical Damage Defense119 ~ 144
- Back Defense119 ~ 144
- Front Defense119 ~ 144
- Critical Hit Resist21 ~ 31
- Block11 ~ 20
- MP44 ~ 58
- HP90 ~ 111
- Natural MP Regen10 ~ 19
- Natural HP Regen21 ~ 31
- Gladiator skillSurvival Stance, Blood Absorption, Attack Preparation, Destructive Impulse, Survival Willpower, Protection Armor, Identify Weakness, Impact Hit, Experienced Counterstrike, Murderous Burst
- Cleric skillWarm Benediction, Empyrean Lord's Grace, Immortal Veil, Prayer of Concentration, Survival Willpower, Empyrean Lords' Benediction, Healing Enhancement, Heal Block, Radiant Benediction, Earth's Grace
- Sorcerer skillFire Mark, Cold Snap, Robe of Cold, Grace of Resistance, Revitalization Contract, Robe of Earth, Robe of Flame, Absorb Essence, Grace of Enhancement, Vitality Evaporation
- Templar skillEnhance Health, Punishing Benediction, Guarding Seal, Insulting Roar, Fury, Warding Shield, Ironclad Defense, Impact Hit, Survival Willpower, Block Pain
- Assassin skillHeightened Sixth Sense, Apply Poison, Assault Stance, Ambush Stance, Revitalization Contract, Exploit Weakness, Rear Smite, Impact Hit, Defense Break, Determination
- Ranger skillVigilant Eye, Wind Vigor, Hunter's Resolve, Rooting Eye, Revitalization Contract, Concentrated Fire, Focused Eye, Unyielding Resolve, Melee Fire, Hunter's Soul
- Spiritmaster skillSpirit Strike, Spirit's Descent, Spirit Revitalization, Spirit Communion, Element Unification, Spirit Protection, Corrode, Mental Focus, Consecutive Countercurrent, Revitalization Contract
- Chanter skillBlessing of Life, Protection Circle, Attack Preparation, Raging Spell, Survival Willpower, Crossguard, Inspiring Spell, Impact Hit, Earth's Promise, Wind's Promise
- Fighter skillMental Conversion*, Shatter Frontline*, Rampage Boost*, Impact Blow*, Revitalization Contract, Hold the Line*, Dominance*, Impact Hit, Massive Rage*, Lightweight*
One of the listed skills can roll as a sub-stat (Lv 1), depending on your class.
* Name from the Korea/Taiwan client; hidden in the Global client.
KR/TWKorea/Taiwan version28 values differ
Values from the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09) that differ from the Global client.
| Stat | Korea/Taiwan | Global |
|---|---|---|
| Item level | 59 | 43 |
| Stats | ||
| Defense | 184 | 305 |
| HP | 105 | 120 |
| Soul Imprint (sub-stat range) | ||
| Critical Damage Boost | 8.35% ~ 9.67% | 7% ~ 8.12% |
| Regeneration | 2.18% ~ 2.58% | 1.05% ~ 1.28% |
| Double Chance | — | 0.93% ~ 1.14% |
| Defense increase | 1.31% ~ 1.58% | 1.4% ~ 1.68% |
| Endurance Penetration | 3.63% ~ 4.24% | 1.05% ~ 1.28% |
| Status Effect Resist | 3.27% ~ 3.83% | 3% ~ 3.52% |
| Perfect Resist | — | 1.75% ~ 2.08% |
| Dexterity | 13 ~ 22 | 9 ~ 17 |
| Constitution | 13 ~ 22 | 6 ~ 14 |
| Willpower | 13 ~ 22 | 12 ~ 21 |
| Attack | 8 ~ 16 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Critical Hit | 9 ~ 17 | 15 ~ 24 |
| Accuracy | 16 ~ 25 | 20 ~ 30 |
| Defense | 58 ~ 74 | 116 ~ 140 |
| Evasion | 13 ~ 22 | 11 ~ 20 |
| Critical Damage Defense | 85 ~ 105 | 119 ~ 144 |
| Back Defense | 85 ~ 105 | 119 ~ 144 |
| Front Defense | 85 ~ 105 | 119 ~ 144 |
| Critical Hit Resist | 12 ~ 21 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Block | 13 ~ 22 | 11 ~ 20 |
| MP | 35 ~ 47 | 44 ~ 58 |
| HP | 70 ~ 88 | 90 ~ 111 |
| Natural MP Regen | 9 ~ 17 | 10 ~ 19 |
| Natural HP Regen | 17 ~ 27 | 21 ~ 31 |
| Endurance | 2.18% ~ 2.58% | — |
Item Info
- Manastone sockets
- 3
- Sell price
- 1,002 Gold
Upgrades
Enchantable to +10
At +10: Defense 143, HP 51
3 manastone sockets
Choose 3 of the random sub-stats (Soul Binding).
How to Obtain
From the Korea/Taiwan client (v110, 2026-09-09). The Global client lists no acquisition data for this item as of 2026-09-19.
Dropped by(3)
- Divine AuldorLv 53namedUrugugu Canyon
- Eternal LudraLv 76namedAbyssal Forge: Ludra
- Divine AuldorLv 72namedUrugugu Canyon
Defeat these monsters
Item #210440027 · Global data (Launch Scale Test client, 2026-09-19)